STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 234,185 this week

Nick Feldman


Nick Feldman was born on May 1, 1955 in London, England as Nicholas Laurence Feldman. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

Editors' Picks: Our Favorite Things From This Week

IMDb editors highlight the stories, faces, and trending stars that had us buzzing this week. What caught your eye?

Check out our picks from the week

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nick Feldman's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Deadpool
Deadpool Soundtrack
(2016)
The Fighter
The Fighter Soundtrack
(2010)
RocknRolla
RocknRolla Soundtrack
(2008)
Adventureland
Adventureland Soundtrack
(2009)

Filmography

Jump to: Soundtrack | Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (46 credits)
 2017 Table 19 (writer: "Dance Hall Days" - as Nicholas Laurence Feldman)
 2016 This Is Us (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- The Pool (2016) ... (writer: "Everybody Have Fun Tonight" - uncredited)
 2016 Deadpool (writer: "Dance Hall Days (Re-Record)" - as Nicholas Feldman)
 2015 Goosebumps (writer: "Everybody Have Fun Tonight")
 2015 American Ultra (writer: "Dance Hall Days")
 2015 Ricki and the Flash (writer: "Everybody Have Fun Tonight")
 2015 The Daughter (writer: "Dance Hall Days")
 2015 The Final Girls (writer: "Dance Hall Days" - as Nicholas Feldman)
 2015 The End of the Tour (writer: "Dance Hall Days")
 2014 Gracepoint (TV Mini-Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.8 (2014) ... (writer: "Dance Hall Days" - uncredited)
 2014 Walk of Shame (writer: "Everybody Have Fun Tonight" - as Nicholas Feldman)
 2013 Psych (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Deez Nups (2013) ... (writer: "Everybody Have Fun Tonight" - uncredited)
 2012 Seeking a Friend for the End of the World (writer: "Dance Hall Days", "Everybody Have Fun Tonight")
 2012/I The Girl (writer: "Dance Halls Days")
 2010-2011 Todd's Pop Song Reviews (TV Series documentary) (writer - 2 episodes)
- Tonight, Tonight (2011) ... (writer: "Everybody Have Fun Tonight")
- The Top Ten Worst Hit Songs of 1987 (2010) ... (writer: "Everybody Have Fun Tonight")
 2011 Take Me Home Tonight (writer: "Everybody Have Fun Tonight")
 2010/I The Fighter (writer: "Dance Hall Days")
 2010 Cop Out (writer: "Dance Hall Days")
 2009 Splinterheads (writer: "Everybody Have Fun Tonight")
 2009 The Rebound (writer: "Dance Hall Days")
 2009 Blood and Bone (writer: "Dance Hall Days")
 2009 Stay Cool (writer: "Everybody Have Fun Tonight")
 2009 Duplicity (writer: "Dance Hall Days")
 2009 Adventureland (writer: "Dance Hall Days")
 2009 I Love You Phillip Morris (writer: "Dance Hall Days")
 2008 The Informers (writer: "Dance Hall Days")
 2008 RocknRolla (as Feldman, "Everybody Have Fun Tonight")
 2008 Medium (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- But for the Grace of God (2008) ... (writer: "Everybody Have Fun Tonight" - uncredited)
 2006 Totally Awesome (TV Movie) (writer: "Everybody Have Fun Tonight" - as N. Feldman)
 2006 Grand Theft Auto: Vice City Stories (Video Game) (writer: "Don't Let Go")
 2004 Sleepover (writer: "Everybody Have Fun Tonight")
 2004 13 Going on 30 (writer: "Everybody Have Fun Tonight")
 2004 Arrested Development (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Shock and Aww (2004) ... (writer: "Everybody Have Fun Tonight" - uncredited)
 2004 Home of Phobia (writer: "Everybody Have Fun Tonight")
 2001 Out Cold (writer: "Everybody Have Fun Tonight")
 2001 That '70s Show (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- It's a Wonderful Life (2001) ... (writer: "Everybody Have Fun Tonight")
 2001 Bubble Boy (writer: "Dance Hall Days" - as Nicholas Feldman)
 1998 The Avengers (writer: "I AM")
 1997 Romy and Michele's High School Reunion (writer: "Dance Hall Days" - as Nicholas Feldman)
 1996 Gotti (TV Movie) (writer: "Dance Hall Days" - uncredited)
 1993 Beavis and Butt-Head (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Customers Suck (1993) ... (writer: "Everybody Have Fun Tonight")
 1990 Betsy's Wedding (writer: "Everybody Have Fun Tonight")
 1990 The Magic of David Copperfield XII: The Niagara Falls Challenge (TV Special) (writer: "Hypnotize Me")
 1987 Like Father Like Son (writer: "Everybody Have Fun Tonight")
 1987 Mga anak ni Facifica Falayfay (writer: "Let's Go!")
 1985 To Live and Die in L.A. (writer: "Dance Hall Days")
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Self (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Wang Chung
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page