No photo available. Represent Søren Berlev? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,591,529 this week

Søren Berlev

Søren Berlev was born on May 4, 1950 in Nakskov, Denmark. He is an actor and writer, known for Gasolin' (2006), Gorilla Galla (1983) and Gas (1975). See full bio »

IMDb Picks: February

Of course John Wick: Chapter 2 is on our radar this month. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Søren Berlev's work have you seen?

Known For

Gasolin'
Gasolin' Himself - Gasolin'
(2006)
Gorilla Galla
Gorilla Galla Himself - Performer
(1983)
Gas
Gas Søren
(1975)
Stærekassen
Stærekassen Himself - Gasolin
(1972)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 1975 Gas (TV Movie documentary)
Søren
 1974 Prins Piwi
Member of Speedway
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (10 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (8 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Midnight Blues | GAS | Gasolin' | Gasolin
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

1971-1978: Drummer in Denmark's most successful rock band Gasolin', replacing Bjørn Uglebjerg in 1971.

Nickname:

Charlie

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page