No photo available. Represent Jamie Yeates? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,159 this week

Jamie Yeates

Jamie Yeates was born on October 27, 1983 in London, England as Jamie Lee Yeates. He is an actor, known for Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets (2002), Mirad (1997) and Mr. Bean (1990). See full bio »

IMDb Picks: January

Of course xXx: Return of Xander Cage is on our radar this month. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 204 people
created 04 Oct 2012
 
a list of 22 people
created 20 Aug 2013
 
a list of 24 people
created 15 Jul 2014
 
a list of 21 images
created 22 Sep 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jamie Yeates's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Mirad
Mirad Mirad
(1997)
Mr. Bean
Mr. Bean Jamie
(1995)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 1997 Mirad (TV Movie)
Mirad
 1995 Mr. Bean (TV Series)
Jamie
- Hair by Mr. Bean of London (1995) ... Jamie
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 1997 The Story of Bean (TV Special documentary)
Boy (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jamie Yeats
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Jamie appearances princessdani83
Jamie... Makawish20
three movies? codyhoskins
Does he? robdenhaag
I know him rather well :s s_clout
Website? Jonesgrl5
Discuss Jamie Yeates on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page