No photo available. Represent Ken Leicht? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 305,149 this week

Ken Leicht

Ken Leicht was born on December 29, 1965 in New York, USA as Kenneth William Leicht. He has been married to Aine Leicht since December 10, 2004. They have three children. See full bio »

5 Things to Look for at the 2017 Academy Awards

Film expert and IMDb special correspondent Dave Karger talks about La La Land, Oscar diversity, and other topics to keep an eye out for this year.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ken Leicht's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (27 credits)
 2016 Film and Furs: Remembering Black Christmas with Art Hindle (Video documentary short) (associate producer)
 2016 Victims and Virgins: Remembering Black Christmas with Lynne Griffin (Video documentary short) (associate producer)
 2016 Young and Rabid: An Interview with Actress Susan Roman (Video documentary short) (associate producer)
 2016 Scoring the Invasion with Denny Zeitlin (Video documentary short) (producer)
 2016 A Father's Revenge: An Interview with Actor Ray Wise (Video documentary short) (associate producer)
 2016 Don't Get Off the Bus (Video documentary short) (associate producer)
 2016 From Critters to Creepers: An Interview with Producer Barry Opper (Video documentary short) (associate producer)
 2016 Jeepers Creepers: Then and Now (Video documentary short) (associate producer)
 2016 Jeepers Creepers 2: Then and Now (Video documentary short) (associate producer)
 2016 The Town Psychic: An Interview with Actress Patricia Belcher (Video documentary short) (associate producer)
 2016 The Music of 'Manhunter' (Video documentary short) (associate producer)
 2014 Dissecting Cobb with Hector Elizondo (Documentary short) (associate producer)
 2014 Surviving Leviathan with Ernie Hudson (Documentary short) (associate producer)
 2014 It Takes All Kinds: The Making of Motel Hell (Documentary short) (associate producer)
 2014 Shooting Old School with Thomas Del Ruth (Documentary short) (associate producer)
 2014 Ginger Snaps: Blood, Teeth and Fur (Documentary) (associate producer)
 2014 The First Terror with Adrian Zmed & Lewis Smith (Documentary short) (associate producer)
 2014 Progressive Entrapment: The Making of Witchboard (Documentary) (associate producer)
 2014 You're Invited: The Making of Night of the Demons (Documentary) (associate producer)
 2013 Carlsen's Curse with Steve Railsback (Video short) (associate producer)
 2012 They Live: Woman of Mystery with Meg Foster (Video short) (producer)
 2011 Swallowed Souls: The Making of Evil Dead II (Video documentary) (associate producer)
 2011 The Illustrated Man with John Solie (Video documentary short) (associate producer)
 2010 Orgy of the Damned (associate producer)
 2010 Tales from the Lumber Yard: The Making of Galaxy of Terror (Video documentary) (associate producer)
 2010 Designing Dystopia (Video documentary short) (associate producer)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Casting department (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (41 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ken Leight
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Father of Gage Leicht.

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page