No photo available. Represent Seon-a Kim? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 10,337 this week

Seon-a Kim

Seon-a Kim was born on October 1, 1975 in Daegu, South Korea. She is an actress, known for My Lovely Sam-Soon (2005), She's on Duty (2005) and S Diary (2004). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Seon-a Kim? Add or change photos
1 video »

Editors' Spotlight

Sundance 2015

Watch our IMDb & AIV Sundance Studio Interviews with Keith Simanton

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 61 people
created 16 Jan 2011
 
a list of 25 people
created 10 Apr 2011
 
a list of 69 people
created 13 Dec 2012
 
a list of 7272 people
created 11 months ago
 
list image
a list of 31 people
created 3 weeks ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Seon-a Kim's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (13 credits)
 2012 I Do, I Do (TV Series)
Hwang Ji-an
 2011 Scent of a Woman (TV Series)
Lee Yeon Jae
 2008 Lost and Found
Seon-ah
 2008 Girl Scout
Choi Mi-kyeong
 2005 My Lovely Sam-Soon (TV Series)
Kim Sam-sun
 2005 She's on Duty
Chun Jae-in
 2004 S Diary
Jinny
 2003 Happy Ero Christmas
Heo Min-kyeong
 2003 Greatest Expectations
Mi-yeong
 2002 Idiots
Yoo-ri
 2002 Yesterday
May
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Seon-ah Kim | Sun Ah Kim | Sun-ah Kim

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Graduate of Ball State University, USA See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Message Boards

Discuss Seon-a Kim on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page