No photo available. Represent Angelo Poffo? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 72,127 this week

Angelo Poffo (1925–2010)

Angelo Poffo was born on April 10, 1925 in Downers Grove, Illinois, USA as Angelo John Poffo. He was an actor, known for WCW Bash at the Beach (1995), WCW Slamboree: A Legends' Reunion (1995) and The Great American Bash (1995). He was married to Judy Poffo. He died on March 4, 2010 in Sarasota, Florida, USA. See full bio »

Died:

(age 84) in Sarasota, Florida, USA

Here We Go: Welcome to "The IMDb Show"

Kevin Smith weighs in on Justice League and the future of DC and Marvel, and answers fan questions. Plus, we battle with fans over who played the greatest Batman of all time.

Here we go

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 199 people
created 11 Sep 2012
 
a list of 421 people
created 23 May 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Angelo Poffo's work have you seen?

Known For

WCW Bash at the Beach
WCW Bash at the Beach Angelo Poffo
(1995)
The Great American Bash
(1995)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1995 The Great American Bash (TV Movie)
Angelo Poffo
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 1995 WCW Bash at the Beach (TV Special)
Angelo Poffo
 1995 WCW Slamboree: A Legends' Reunion (TV Special)
Himself
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (9 credits)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Former father-in-law of Elizabeth Hulette. See more »

Nickname:

The Carpet Bagger See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page