No photo available. Represent Kronprins Frederik? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 253,435 this week

Kronprins Frederik

Kronprins Frederik was born on May 26, 1968 in Rigshospitalet, Copenhagen, Denmark as Frederik André Henrik Christian. He has been married to Kronprinsesse Mary since May 14, 2004. They have four children. See full bio »

IMDb Picks: July

Winter is finally here and that means "Game of Thrones" is on our radar this month. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Comic-Con After Hours

Get a closer look at how your favorite stars unwound at San Diego Comic-Con.

View more party photos

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 92 people
created 30 Jan 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kronprins Frederik's work have you seen?

Known For

Zulu Royal
Zulu Royal Himself
(2006)
Expedition Sirius 2000
(2001)
Danmarks kronprins
(1998)

Filmography

Jump to: Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2002 The Wild East - Portræt af en storbynomade (Documentary) (thanks - as Hans Kongelige Højhed Kronprins Frederik)
Show Show Self (80 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (77 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

5 Print Biographies | 5 Articles | See more »


Alternate Names:

Crownprince of Denmark Frederik | Hans Kongelige Højhed Kronprins Frederik

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[2008; after being asked by an Icelandic school student if he has ever had homosexual fantasies] Probably not. Not that I know. See more »

Trivia:

Is set to inherit his family's winery estate, Chateau de Cayx, located in the wine district of Cahors in southern France. In the 18th century the castle belonged to the French poet, Jean-Jacques Lefranc, marquis de Pompignan. See more »

Nickname:

Frede See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page