STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,564 this week

Jodi Sta. Maria


Jodi Sta. Maria was born on June 16, 1982 in the Philippines. She is an actress, known for 100 Days to Heaven (2011), Noah (2010) and The Two of Us (2009). She is married to Panfilo "Pampi" Lacson, Jr. See full bio »

Comic-Con 2016 on IMDb

Stay plugged into all the action at Comic-Con with IMDb's Comic-Con 2016 Guide. Check out our video interviews, panel coverage, galleries, and more.

Visit our Comic-Con 2016 Guide

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 98 people
created 24 Aug 2013
 
list image
a list of 46 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 224 people
created 1 month ago
 
list image
a list of 100 people
created 4 days ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jodi Sta. Maria's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 11 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

100 Days to Heaven
100 Days to Heaven Sophia Delgado
(2011)
Noah
Noah Ruth de Leon
(2010-2011)
The Two of Us
The Two of Us Angela Dominguez / Angela Chavez
(2009)
Tanging yaman
Tanging yaman Marina Dimaguiba
(2010)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actress: Movie (26 credits)
 2016 The Achy Breaky Hearts
Chinggay
 2014 Maria Leonora Teresa
Stella de Castro
 2012 Migrante
 2012 Apparition
Sister Lourdes
 2010 Presa
 2010 My Amnesia Girl
The Stewardess
 2010 Third World Happy
Aylnn
 2010 Chassis
 2010 MKAK
 2010/II Cinco
Elisa (segment "Paa")
 2009 Manila
 2008 Cul de sac
Lyra
 2008 Sisa
Sisa (as Jodi Sta.Maria-Lacson)
 2007 Maling akala
 2007 Nars
Adrinne
 2006 You Are the One
Charry
 2005 Birhen ng Manaoag (as Jodi Santamaria)
 2003 Then and Now
Guia
 2002 Jologs
Faith
 2001 Bagong buwan
Dolor
 2000 Sugatang puso
Kyla (as Jodi Santamaria)
 2000 Anak
Bernadette
 1999 Tar-San
Anta
 1999 Oo na... Mahal na kung mahal
Patrick's Girl
 1998 Mystrio (Uno... dos... tres pilyos!)
Genie (as Jodi Santamaria)
Show Show Actress: TV (26 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (6 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jodi Santa Maria | Jodie Sta. Maria | Jodi Sta. Maria-Lacson | Jodie Santamaria | Jodi Santamaria | Jodi Santamaria-Lacson | Jodi Sta.Maria-Lacson
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Won, Best Supporting Actress, Jodi Sta. Maria for Third World Happy (2010), 6th Cinema One Originals Film Festival 2010. See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Message Boards

Discuss Jodi Sta. Maria on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page