No photo available. Represent Norma McCorvey? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 114,382 this week

Norma McCorvey

Norma McCorvey was born on September 22, 1947 in Simmesport, Louisiana, USA. She is an actress, known for I Was Wrong (2007), Lake of Fire (2006) and Roe vs. Roe: Baptism by Fire (1998). She was previously married to Woody McCorvey. See full bio »

"No Small Parts" IMDb Exclusive: Kodi Smit-McPhee

Australian actor Kodi Smit-McPhee stars as Nightcrawler in X-Men: Apocalypse. What are some other roles he's played over the years?

Watch the video

Related News

Interview: Tony Kaye
| ioncinema

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Norma McCorvey's work have you seen?

Known For

I Was Wrong
I Was Wrong Herself
(2007)
Lake of Fire
Lake of Fire Thanks
(2006)
Bloodmoney
Bloodmoney Herself
(2010)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 2013 Doonby
Nancy Thurber
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2006 Lake of Fire (Documentary) (thanks)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (4 credits)
 2010 Bloodmoney (Documentary)
Herself
 2007 I Was Wrong (Video documentary short)
Herself
 2006 Lake of Fire (Documentary)
Herself - Plaintiff, Roe vs. Wade
 1998 Roe vs. Roe: Baptism by Fire (TV Movie)
Herself

Related Videos

Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Jane Roe

Star Sign:

Virgo

Message Boards

Recent Posts
The 'Roe' baby alicia-angel92
Discuss Norma McCorvey on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page