No photo available. Represent Ole Kibsgaard? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,045,918 this week

Ole Kibsgaard

Ole Kibsgaard was born on February 9, 1966 in Østerbro, Copenhagen, Denmark. He is known for his work on Grib mikrofonen (2005), Lær at spille mere guitar med Ole Kibsgaard (2006) and Lær at spille guitar med Ole Kibsgaard (2003). He is married to Pia Kibsgaard. They have three children. See full bio »

What Movies Are Coming This Summer?

The Hitman's Bodyguard

Superheroes, swimsuits, and special operatives await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Summer Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ole Kibsgaard's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Grib mikrofonen
Grib mikrofonen Himself - Conductor
(2005-2006)
Dirch
Dirch Guitar - Revyorkester
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 2011 Dirch
Guitar - Revyorkester
Show Show Music department (3 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (18 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ole Kibsgård | Ole | Shu-bi-dua
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page