No photo available. Represent Sarah Jane Cunningham? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 340,066 this week

Sarah Jane Cunningham

Sarah Jane Cunningham was born on July 18, 1967 in London, England. She is known for her work on School of Rock (2016), Last Man Standing (2011) and Everybody Hates Chris (2005). See full bio »

IMDb on Location: "The Chi" Red Carpet

IMDb correspondent Drew Dorsey heads to "The Chi" premiere to talk with series creator Lena Waithe and the cast about their first season.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sarah Jane Cunningham's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 2 Primetime Emmys. See more awards »

Known For

School of Rock
School of Rock Producer
(2016-2018)
Last Man Standing
(2012-2013)
Everybody Hates Chris
(2009)
Nicky, Ricky, Dicky & Dawn
(2014-2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (8 credits)
 2016-2017 School of Rock (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 13 episodes)
- Don't Stop Believin' (2017) ... (co-executive producer)
- Don't Let Me Be Misunderstood (2017) ... (co-executive producer)
- Takin' Care of Business (2017) ... (co-executive producer)
- Total Eclipse of the Heart (2017) ... (co-executive producer)
- Is She Really Going Out with Him (2016) ... (co-executive producer)
  Nicky, Ricky, Dicky & Dawn (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 26 episodes, 2015 - 2016) (supervising producer - 5 episodes, 2014)
- The Tell-Tale Art (2016) ... (co-executive producer)
- New Kid on the Block (2016) ... (co-executive producer)
- A Brief Case of Popularity (2016) ... (co-executive producer)
- Mission: Un-Quaddable (2016) ... (co-executive producer)
- Nicky, Ricky, Dicky & Sicky (2016) ... (co-executive producer)
 2014 I Didn't Do It (TV Series) (consulting producer - 18 episodes)
- Bicycle Thief (2014) ... (consulting producer)
- Next of Pumpkin (2014) ... (consulting producer)
- Bad News (2014) ... (consulting producer)
- Logan's Run (2014) ... (consulting producer)
- Ball or Nothing (2014) ... (consulting producer)
 2012-2013 Last Man Standing (TV Series) (producer - 13 episodes)
- College Girl (2013) ... (producer)
- The Fight (2013) ... (producer)
- Private Coach (2013) ... (producer)
- Breaking Curfew (2013) ... (producer)
- Buffalo Bill Day (2013) ... (producer)
 2011-2012 Melissa & Joey (TV Series) (producer - 30 episodes)
- Mel Marries Joe (2012) ... (producer)
- From Russia with Love (2012) ... (producer)
- Wherefore Art Thou Lennox (2012) ... (producer)
- Mother of All Problems (2012) ... (producer)
- A Pair of Sneakers (2012) ... (producer)
  That's So Raven (TV Series) (producer - 24 episodes, 2004 - 2005) (co-producer - 20 episodes, 2003 - 2004)
- Mr. Perfect (2005) ... (producer)
- Food for Thought (2005) ... (producer)
- Country Cousins: Part 2 (2005) ... (producer)
- Country Cousins: Part 1 (2005) ... (producer)
- The Grill Next Door (2005) ... (producer)
 2004 In the Game (TV Movie) (co-producer)
 2002-2003 Even Stevens (TV Series) (co-producer - 2 episodes)
- Surf's Up (2003) ... (co-producer)
- The Big Splash (2002) ... (co-producer)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (8 credits)
Show Show Writer (17 credits)
Show Show Actress (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Sarah Cunningham
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Father was British comedian and character actor, Joe Baker.

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page