STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,963 this week

Patrick Roach (I)


Patrick Roach was born on March 4, 1969 in Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada. He is an actor and producer, known for Trailer Park Boys (2001), Trailer Park Boys: Countdown to Liquor Day (2009) and Trailer Park Boys: Don't Legalize It (2014). He is married to Candice Roach. They have two children. See full bio »

Video Game Movies

Take a look back at the video games that made the jump from the console to the big screen.

View the gallery

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 48 people
created 06 May 2014
 
a list of 80 people
created 10 Jul 2014
 
a list of 1128 people
created 10 Aug 2014
 
a list of 35 people
created 07 Mar 2015
 
a list of 400 people
created 5 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Patrick Roach's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (15 credits)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (2 credits)
 2011 The Force of Logic (Short) (producer)
 2010 Matt and Wes Vs. The Zombie Apocalypse (Video short) (executive producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2006 Trailer Park Boys: The Movie - Behind the Scenes (TV Movie documentary)
Himself
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

He is a full time sales manager for Sparkling Springs bottled water Company.

Alternate Names:

Pat Roach

Height:

5' 7½" (1.71 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

A regional sales manager for Sparkling springs bottled water company in Lawrencetown, Nova Scotia. See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Message Boards

Recent Posts
I MET HIM ON MONDAY burtgummer
Discuss Patrick Roach on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page