STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 139,325 this week

Cori Yarckin


Cori Yarckin was born on August 15, 1982 in Seaford, Delaware, USA as Cori Ann Yarckin. She is an actress, known for Picture This (2008), The Gig: Painless (2006) and The Road to Stardom with Missy Elliott (2005). See full bio »

What's Up With "I Love Dick"?

Stars Kevin Bacon, Griffin Dunne, Kathryn Hahn, and Lily Mojekwu help explain the story behind Amazon Studios' latest series, which follows a married couple's obsession with a professor.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 103 people
created 17 Nov 2011
 
a list of 291 people
created 28 Jun 2012
 
a list of 500 people
created 30 Jun 2012
 
a list of 4110 people
created 7 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Cori Yarckin's work have you seen?

Known For

Picture This
Picture This Soundtrack
(2008)
The Gig: Painless
(2006)
The Voice
The Voice Herself
(2006)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (2 credits)
 2006 The Gig: Painless (Short)
Lilith
 2000 Noah Knows Best (TV Series)
Camille Ruiz
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 2008 Picture This (TV Movie) (performer: "Better") / (writer: "Better")
Hide Hide Show Show Self (4 credits)
 2006 The Voice
Herself
 2005 The Road to Stardom with Missy Elliott (TV Series)
Herself (2005-)
 2004 AV Squad (TV Series)
Herself
- Welcome to the Studio at Studio 54 (2004) ... Herself
 2000 Making the Band (TV Series)
Herself
- New Year's Eve (2000) ... Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I would love to do more TV and get into film at some time in the future, but right now, I'm focused on my music.

Trivia:

Currently recording a 10 song album for release in March 2005 See more »

Nickname:

Cor Cor See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Recent Posts
I can't wait!!! jessica08
GORGEOUS AND TALENTED!! lil_cinderella007
Feb. 22, 2006 concert photos bkoopers
Cori Yarckin Fan Club mabny
Discuss Cori Yarckin on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page