No photo available. Represent Martha Gamble? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 300,324 this week

Martha Gamble

Martha Gamble was born on December 4, 1978 in Los Angeles, California, USA as Martha Kaye Gamble. She is known for her work on The Vinyl Battle (2002), Counter Productive (2006) and Jake's Closet (2007). She has been married to Lance W. Lanfear since November 26, 2005. See full bio »

Cross-Cultural Romance Movies

The Big Sick

From The Big Sick to Guess Who's Coming to Dinner, we celebrate stories of true love bridging cultural boundaries.

Feel the love

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Martha Gamble's work have you seen?

Known For

The Vinyl Battle
The Vinyl Battle Martha K. Gamble
(2002)
Counter Productive
Counter Productive Coffee Customer
(2006)
Jake's Closet
Jake's Closet Miscellaneous Crew
(2007)
Written in Blood
Written in Blood NiteClub Background
(2003)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (4 credits)
 2006 Counter Productive (Short)
Coffee Customer
 2004 Life on Liberty Street (TV Movie)
Pizza Patron (uncredited)
 2003 Written in Blood
NiteClub Background (uncredited)
 2002 The Vinyl Battle (Short)
Martha K. Gamble
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
 2007 Jake's Closet (craft service)
 2002 The Vinyl Battle (Short) (craft service)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Martha Lanfear
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Working for Price Waterhouse Coopers (PWC) as an Auditor, in Los Angeles, California, USA. See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page