No photo available. Represent Tommy Bredsted? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 73,300 this week

Tommy Bredsted

Tommy Bredsted was born on February 3, 1975 in Næstved, Denmark. He is known for his work on Max Pinlig (2008), Bokseren (2003) and Max Pinlig 2 - sidste skrig (2011). See full bio »

What Movies Are Coming This Summer?

Superheroes, swimsuits, and fast cars await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Summer Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tommy Bredsted's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Max Pinlig
Max Pinlig Writer
(2008)
Bokseren
Bokseren Writer
(2003)
Clean Carousel
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (11 credits)
 2017 The Legacy (TV Series) (episode writer - 4 episodes)
- Episode #3.8 (2017) ... (episode writer)
- Episode #3.5 (2017) ... (episode writer)
- Episode #3.4 (2017) ... (episode writer)
- Episode #3.1 (2017) ... (episode writer)
 2013 Tvillingerne & Julemanden (TV Series) (writer - 8 episodes)
- Episode #1.14 (2013) ... (writer)
- Episode #1.13 (2013) ... (writer)
- 9. December (2013) ... (writer)
- 8. December (2013) ... (writer)
- December (2013) ... (writer)
 2013 Bo flytter hjemmefra (TV Mini-Series)
 2011 Max Pinlig 2 - sidste skrig (writer)
 2010 Clean Carousel (Video short) (story)
 2008 Max Pinlig (written by)
 2005 Litost (Short)
 2004 Danske videoer dér (Video short) (idea and script - segments "Det' en Sjokoting", "Kronsik Fastelavn", as Onkel Tom)
 2004 Villa, Volvo & Vicki (Short)
 2003 Margarita (Documentary short) (written by)
 2003 Bokseren (Short) (writer)
Show Show Music department (3 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

2004: Music video "Nummi Nummi" from "Mon Ik'...".

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Hvid Sjokolade | Onkel Tom

Height:

5' 9¾" (1.77 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I think we came up with the name in the late '98, where the greatest amount of the entire rap records where created, by big muscular black peoples, who made some tracks named: "Brown Like Chocolate" and "Tasty Chocolate", that's how I remember it. So we a kind of looked at ourselves, and thought, that the only way to become great hip-hop'ers, whore having such an original and different band name.... See more »

Trivia:

Is in business with Mesta Lasse and Dj Nage from the famous Danish hip hop band "Hvid Sjokolade". These three rappers have their own records company named "Vognmandsfirmaet Menneskelyd". See more »

Nickname:

Onkel Tom

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page