No photo available. Represent Alex Sibley? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 27,591 this week

Alex Sibley

Alex Sibley was born on March 21, 1979 in Hornchurch, Essex, UK as Alexander William Hans Sibley. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Alex Sibley? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Alex Sibley.

User Polls

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (10 credits)
 2010 Ultimate Big Brother (TV Series)
Himself
- The Final Hour (2010) ... Himself
- Dermot's Last Supper (2010) ... Himself
 2010 Big Brother's Little Brother (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 27 June 2010 (2010) ... Himself
 2008 Breakfast (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 1 April 2008 (2008) ... Himself
 2003 Loose Women (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #5.5 (2003) ... Himself
- Episode #4.6 (2003) ... Himself
 2003 Russian Roulette (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Episode #1.3 (2003) ... Himself
 2003 Make My Day (TV Series documentary)
- Dannuissia (2003)
 2002 Blind Date (TV Series)
Himself
- Celebrity Christmas Special (2002) ... Himself
 2002 Shooting Stars (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #5.8 (2002) ... Himself
 2002 Kelly (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 20 September 2002 (2002) ... Himself
 2002 Big Brother (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #3.65 (2002) ... Himself
- Episode #3.64 (2002) ... Himself
- Episode #3.63 (2002) ... Himself
- Episode #3.62 (2002) ... Himself
- Episode #3.61 (2002) ... Himself
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
 2005 Favouritism (TV Series)
Himself
- Michael Portillo's Great British Losers (2005) ... Himself (uncredited)
 2005 Big Brother's Most Outrageous Moments (TV Movie documentary)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Domestos Bleach (2002)

Publicity Listings:

4 Interviews | 1 Article | 2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Alexander Sibley

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

There is about as much chance of romance between me and Adele as there is of me becoming President of the United States.

Trivia:

Originates from Essex but lives in Germany. See more »

Nickname:

Poppy

Star Sign:

Aries

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Alex to host new UK Nickelodeon gameshow joann001
hes gaWGous xxiloverhcpxx
Discuss Alex Sibley on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page