No photo available. Represent Dusan Krivec? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 62,244 this week

Dusan Krivec

Dusan Krivec was born on May 6, 1980 in Belgrade, Serbia. He is known for his work on All the Invisible Children (2005), Sivi kamion crvene boje (2004) and Jagoda u supermarketu (2003). See full bio »

Television Oddballs and Misfits

We salute those unforgettable TV characters who weren't afraid to march to the beat of their own drummers.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dusan Krivec's work have you seen?

Known For

All the Invisible Children
All the Invisible Children Camera and Electrical Department
(2005)
Sivi kamion crvene boje
Sivi kamion crvene boje Camera and Electrical Department
(2004)
Jagoda u supermarketu
Jagoda u supermarketu Camera and Electrical Department
(2003)
Zabranjeni bez zabrane
Zabranjeni bez zabrane Camera and Electrical Department
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (6 credits)
 2007 Zabranjeni bez zabrane (Video documentary) (assistant camera - 2007) / (director of photography: second unit - 2007)
 2006 Sinovci (assistant camera)
 2005 All the Invisible Children (focus puller)
 2004 Sivi kamion crvene boje (director of photography: second unit)
 2003 Jagoda u supermarketu (first assistant camera)
 2002 Kordon (camera operator)
Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (4 credits)
 2006 Snajper (Short)
 2003 Taksista (Short)
 2002 Dobro poznata stvar (Short)
 2001 Susret (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2005 All the Invisible Children
Policeman Chasing Uros (segment "Blue Gypsy")
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2006 Snajper (Short) (co-producer)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Dule Krivec | David McManus
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page