No photo available. Represent Antoinette K-Doe? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 858,848 this week

Antoinette K-Doe (1942–2009)

Antoinette K-Doe was born in 1942 in New Orleans, Louisiana, USA as Antoinette Dorsey. She was married to Ernie K-Doe and Earl Fox. She died on February 24, 2009 in New Orleans. See full bio »

5 Things We Didn't Learn From "Stranger Things" Season 2

After binge watching "Stranger Things 2," we run down some unresolved questions we'd like addressed next time we revisit Hawkins, Ind., in Season 3.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Antoinette K-Doe's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Happy Here and Now
(2002)
No Cross, No Crown
(2009)
P.O.V.
P.O.V. Thanks
(2012)

Filmography

Jump to: Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
 2012 P.O.V. (TV Series documentary) (dedicated to - 1 episode)
 2011 I'm Carolyn Parker (Documentary) (dedicated to)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (3 credits)
 2012 P.O.V. (TV Series documentary)
 2009 No Cross, No Crown (Documentary)
Herself
 2002 Happy Here and Now
Herself

Related Videos

Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She and her first husband, Earl Fox, were foster parents to 27 children during their marriage. See more »

Nickname:

Nettie See more »

Contribute to This Page