No photo available. Represent Tooske Breugem? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 5,317 this week

Tooske Breugem

Tooske Breugem was born on June 3, 1974 in Zwolle, Overijssel, Netherlands as Antonia Grietje Breugem. She is an actress, known for Deutschland sucht den Superstar (2002), Idols! (2002) and TMF Awards 2002 (2002). She has been married to Bastiaan Ragas since June 23, 2005. They have two children. She was previously married to Keith Davis. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Tooske Breugem? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Tooske Breugem.

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (3 credits)
 2004 06/05
Grondstewardess
 2004 Typisch '60 (TV Series)
Captain Tooske
- 1966 (2004) ... Captain Tooske
Show Show Self (19 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

She is the voice-over for various "Rimmel London" commercials in Holland. See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | 1 Article | 1 Pictorial | 14 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Tooske Ragas | Bastiaan and Tooske | Tooske
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Lived in New York with her former husband Keith Davis. They divorced in late 2003. See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Message Boards

Discuss Tooske Breugem on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page