No photo available. Represent Cherie Blair? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 36,763 this week

Cherie Blair

Cherie Blair was born on September 23, 1954 in Bury, Lancashire, England as Theresa Cara Booth. She is a writer, known for Christianity: A History (2009), The Fear Factory (2010) and The 11 O'Clock Show (1998). She has been married to Tony Blair since March 29, 1980. They have four children. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 775 people
created 10 May 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Cherie Blair's work have you seen?

Known For

The Fear Factory
(2010)
The 11 O'Clock Show
(1998)
Jamie's Dream School
(2011)

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 2009 Christianity: A History (TV Series documentary) (written by - 1 episode)
- The Future of Christianity (2009) ... (written by)
Show Show Self (24 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (20 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 4 Portrayals | 1 Pictorial | See more »

Alternate Names:

Cherie Booth | Cherie Blair QC | Cherie Booth QC

Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I strongly support not just citizenship classes but also teaching children how the law works and the many ways it affects their lives. See more »

Trivia:

Her father is actor Anthony Booth, with his wife Gale Booth. See more »

Nickname:

Cherie Antoinette

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

'Black Panther' Costume Creations

"The IMDb Show" visits Ironhead Studio founder Jose Fernandez, who reveals how the stunningly detailed Black Panther costume was created.

Watch now