No photo available. Represent Terry Nichols? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 339,100 this week

Terry Nichols (II)

Terry Nichols was born on April 1, 1955 in Sanilac County, Michigan, USA as Terry Lynn Nichols. He has been married to Marife Torres since November 20, 1990. They have two children. He was previously married to Lana Padilla. See full bio »

"Game of Thrones" Season 7 Trailer

The Great War is here! Watch the latest trailer for "Game of Thrones." Season 7 premieres Sunday, July 16 on HBO.

Watch the latest trailer

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Terry Nichols's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Biography
Biography Himself
1997

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1997 Biography (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Timothy McVeigh: Soldier of Terror (1997) ... Himself
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
 2002 Terror from Within (TV Movie documentary)
Himself
 2002 Bowling for Columbine (Documentary)
Himself - Oklahoma City Bombing Accomplice
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

In 1998 he was sentenced to life in prison, with no possibility of parole, for his role in the bombing of the Albert P. Murrah federal building in Oklahoma City, OK, on April 19, 1995, in which 168 people were killed. His accomplice, Timothy McVeigh, was sentenced to death and executed by lethal injection on June 11, 2001. See more »

Nickname:

Joe Rivers See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page