STARmeter
Top 500
Up 124 this week

Maggie Grace (I)


Maggie Grace was born on September 21, 1983, in Columbus, Ohio, to Valinn (Everett) and Rick Denig, who ran a jewelry business. She has German and English ancestry. Grace got her start in films in 2002 with Murder in Greenwich (2002) and Shop Club (2002). In 2003, at the age of 20, she played a creepy, Goth-influenced estranged daughter of Wendy ... See full bio »

Editors' Spotlight

Unbroken: An interview with Angelina Jolie

IMDb's Arno Kazarian chats with Angelina Jolie about working with cinematographer Roger Deakins and harnessing Jack O'Connell's fire

Related News

'Taken 3' Music Video Featuring Liam Neeson
| MovieWeb
UK movie releases: January 2015
| Digital Spy

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 24 people
created 03 Jun 2011
 
a list of 45 people
created 04 Jun 2011
 
a list of 47 people
created 16 Apr 2012
 
a list of 33 people
created 03 May 2013
 
a list of 34 people
created 15 Jun 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Maggie Grace's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (39 credits)
  The Choice (filming)
Stephanie Parker
 2015 Taken 3
Kim
 2014 About Alex
Siri
 2014 Ten X Ten (TV Mini-Series)
Woman 30s
 2013 Susanna (TV Series)
Susanna
- Episode #1.12 (2013) ... Susanna
- Episode #1.11 (2013) ... Susanna
- Episode #1.10 (2013) ... Susanna
- Episode #1.9 (2013) ... Susanna
- Episode #1.8 (2013) ... Susanna
 2013 The Following (TV Series)
Sarah Fuller
- Pilot (2013) ... Sarah Fuller
 2012 Taken 2
Kim
 2010 Faster
Lily
 2009 Malice in Wonderland
Alice
 2008/I Taken
Kim
 2004 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (TV Series)
Jessie Dawning
- Obscene (2004) ... Jessie Dawning
 2004 Oliver Beene (TV Series)
Elke
- Babysitting (2004) ... Elke
- Catskills (2004) ... Elke
- Superhero (2004) ... Elke
- Oliver & the Otters (2004) ... Elke
- Idol Chatter (2004) ... Elke
 2004 Creature Unknown
Amanda
 2004 Cold Case (TV Series)
Renee (1969)
- Volunteers (2004) ... Renee (1969)
 2004 Like Family (TV Series)
Mary
- My Two Moms (2004) ... Mary
 2003 Miracles (TV Series)
Hannah Cottrell
- Mother's Daughter (2003) ... Hannah Cottrell
 2003 The Lyon's Den (TV Series)
Haley Dugan
- Beach House ... Haley Dugan
 2003 Twelve Mile Road (TV Movie)
Dulcie Landis
 2003 CSI: Miami (TV Series)
Amy Gorman
- Spring Break (2003) ... Amy Gorman
 2002 Septuplets (TV Series)
Hope Wilde
 2002 Shop Club
 2001 Rachel's Room
Rachel Reed
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (19 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (6 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 6 Articles | 8 Pictorials | 13 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I used to trip over my legs and get detention for my too-short shorts because none fit. I still trip, but now I like to show them off. See more »

Trivia:

She grew up in Worthington, Ohio. See more »

Nickname:

Miss America

Star Sign:

Virgo

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Happy 30th Birthday!!! wishmaster132
How the he$$ does this woman get roles in big movies?! dr_lucas
HORRIBLE in Taken! ElmStMama
Why does Maggie Grace ALWAYS get kidnapped? lazarusledd91
AGREE OR DISAGREE jegperez
looks exactly like Leslie Bibb tvmovienews
Discuss Maggie Grace on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page