No photo available. Represent Ken Maeda? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 114,798 this week

Ken Maeda (I) (1971–2016)

Ken was born June 14, 1971 in Tokyo, Japan. At the age of 19 he moved to Manhattan, New York for a four year stay studying music and dance at the Broadway Dance Center. As well as the English in which he is fluent. In 1994 Ken returned back to Japan and created and starred in a television show titled Monomane Battle where he dressed as a woman and ... See full bio »

Died:

(age 44) in Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan

Scream Teens: Memorable Teens of Horror

As if high school weren't enough, these troubled teenagers have to deal with vampires, witchcraft, and maniacs. For more, visit our Guide to Horror.

View the gallery

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ken Maeda's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Dance Subaru
(2009)
Greater Things
(2015)
The Ramen Girl
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (51 credits)
 2016 Girls (TV Series)
Shoshanna's Boss
- Queen for Two Days (2016) ... Shoshanna's Boss
 2014 Onna wa sore wo yurusanai (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.8 (2014)
 2013 Dandarin: rôdô kijun kantokukan (TV Mini-Series)
Kitagawa
- Episode #1.6 (2013) ... Kitagawa
 2012 Resident - gonin no kenshûi (TV Mini-Series)
Tsuruko
- Episode #1.4 (2012) ... Tsuruko
 2012 Keishichô nanbeihan - shichinin no keiji 5 (TV Movie)
Kenji tomii
 2012 Rinjô
Policeman
 2012 Ai to makoto
Teacher
 2012 Kagi no kakatta heya (TV Series)
Kawasaki
- Episode #1.1 (2012) ... Kawasaki
 2010 Sword of Desperation
Kisuke
 2010 Daimajin Kanon (TV Series)
Tamekichi (2010)
 2010 Shinsengumi: Peace Maker (TV Series)
 2009 Inubaka
 2009 Ijin no kuru heya (TV Series)
Fujiwarano michizane
 2009 Kyô kara hittoman
Kamio
 2009 Katen no shiro
Tomekichi
 2009 Uramiya honpo reboot (TV Series)
 2009 Mama wa nyûhâfu (TV Series)
Miyuki
- Episode #1.56 (2009) ... Miyuki
- Episode #1.52 (2009) ... Miyuki
 2009 Saikin rettô
Murota
 2009 Dance Subaru
Sada
 2009 Uta no onii san (TV Series)
Kazuhiro Sumiyoshi
- Episode #1.8 (2009) ... Kazuhiro Sumiyoshi
- Episode #1.7 (2009) ... Kazuhiro Sumiyoshi
- Episode #1.6 (2009) ... Kazuhiro Sumiyoshi
- Episode #1.5 (2009) ... Kazuhiro Sumiyoshi
- Episode #1.4 (2009) ... Kazuhiro Sumiyoshi
 2009 Senryokugai tsûkoku (TV Movie)
 2009 Anmitsu hime 2 (TV Movie)
 2008 Room of King (TV Series)
Noboru
- Episode #1.9 (2008) ... Noboru
- Episode #1.8 (2008) ... Noboru
- Episode #1.7 (2008) ... Noboru
- Episode #1.6 (2008) ... Noboru
- Episode #1.5 (2008) ... Noboru
 2008 Kimi hannin ja naiyo ne? (TV Series)
- Episode #1.10 (2008)
- Episode #1.9 (2008)
- Episode #1.8 (2008)
- Episode #1.7 (2008)
- Episode #1.6 (2008)
 2008 The Ramen Girl
Harumi
 2008/I Axion
Maekawa
 2008 Tadashii ôji no tsukurikata (TV Series)
Shigeo / Seiko
- Imomushi to kyabetsu! (2008) ... Shigeo / Seiko
- Watashinari no purodûsu! (2008) ... Shigeo / Seiko
- Kokoro no appurike! (2008) ... Shigeo / Seiko
- Suterareta tebukuro! (2008) ... Shigeo / Seiko
- Hi no ataru basho e! (2008) ... Shigeo / Seiko
 2008 Bara no nai hanaya (TV Series)
- Episode #1.10 (2008)
- Episode #1.9 (2008)
- Episode #1.8 (2008)
- Episode #1.7 (2008)
- Episode #1.6 (2008)
 2008 Shiori to Shimiko no kaiki jikenbo (TV Mini-Series)
Boris
- Mrs. Zeno's Tea (2008) ... Boris
 2006 Uramiya honpo (TV Series)
 2006 Gyarusâ (TV Series)
- Episode #1.11 (2006)
- Episode #1.10 (2006)
- Episode #1.9 (2006)
- Episode #1.8 (2006)
- Episode #1.7 (2006)
 2002 Rimôto (TV Series)
Masami Minowa
- Episode #1.8 (2002) ... Masami Minowa
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Self (7 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 8½" (1.74 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Maeken

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page