STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,553 this week

Moira Quirk


Moira Quirk was born on October 30, 1968 in Rutland, England as Moira Shannon Quirk. She is known for her work on The Elder Scrolls V: Skyrim (2011), The Wild Thornberrys Movie (2002) and A Good Year (2006). She has been married to Michael Rayner since May 26, 1996. They have two children. See full bio »

"No Small Parts": 'Nocturnal Animals' Star Michael Shannon

Character actor Michael Shannon has been nominated for his second Oscar for his role in the 2016 thriller Nocturnal Animals. "No Small Parts" takes a look at some of the other characters he's played in the past.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 500 people
created 30 Jun 2012
 
a list of 26 people
created 03 Nov 2014
 
a list of 1010 people
created 6 months ago
 
list image
a list of 73 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 2415 people
created 2 weeks ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Moira Quirk's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

A Good Year
A Good Year Actress
(2006)
Happy Feet Two
Happy Feet Two Additional Voices
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (44 credits)
 2016 Skylanders: Imaginators (Video Game) (voice)
 2016 Sanjay and Craig (TV Series)
Mo
- Halloweenies/GUTS Busters (2016) ... Mo (voice)
 2016 XCom 2 (Video Game)
Dr. Vahlen
 2013 Star Wars: The Old Republic - Rise of the Hutt Cartel (Video Game)
Elara Dorne / Additional Voices (voice)
 2012 XCOM: Enemy Unknown (Video Game)
Dr. Vahlen (voice)
 2012 Dirty Work (TV Series)
Dikran
- Armadillo (2012) ... Dikran
- Beast (2012) ... Dikran
 2012 Dragon's Dogma (Video Game)
Selene / Mercedes (voice)
 2012 Kingdoms of Amalur: Reckoning (Video Game)
Additional Voices (voice)
 2011-2012 Pretty the Series (TV Series)
Eve
- The Prettiest Finale Yet (2012) ... Eve
- Pretty Desperate Measures (2012) ... Eve
- A Pretty Dangerous Situation (2012) ... Eve
- Meet the Minks (2011) ... Eve
- A Very Pretty Epiphany (2011) ... Eve
 2011 Star Wars: The Old Republic (Video Game)
Elara Dorne / Additional Voices (voice)
 2011 Happy Feet Two
Additional Voices (voice)
 2011 The Elder Scrolls V: Skyrim (Video Game)
Karliah (voice)
 2011 Infamous 2 (Video Game)
Female Vampire - Festival of Blood DLC (voice)
 2011 MotorStorm: Apocalypse (Video Game)
Candi / Rival (voice)
 2010 Legend of the Guardians: The Owls of Ga'Hoole (Video Game)
Bryony (voice)
 2007 Hannah Montana: Spotlight World Tour (Video Game)
London Teen / London Shopkeeper / Cairo Shopkeeper (voice)
 2007 Manband! The Movie
Office Worker #2
 2003-2007 My Life as a Teenage Robot (TV Series)
Brit / Lady / Jennibel / ...
- Legion of Evil/The Price of Love (2007) ... Brit / Lady / Jennibel (voice)
- Voyage to the Planet of the Bikers/Queen Bee (2006) ... Brit / Kid #2 (voice)
- Stage Fright/Never Say Uncle (2006) ... Brit / Glowing Beautiful Alien / Kid #1 (voice)
 2006 Microsoft Flight Simulator X (Video Game)
Additional Voices (voice)
 2006 A Good Year (voice)
 2006 Codename: Kids Next Door (TV Series)
Stewardess
- Operation: E.N.G.L.A.N.D./Operation: A.W.A.R.D.S. (2006) ... Stewardess (voice)
 2005 Stroker and Hoop (TV Series)
Khan'ja / Meryl / Dora / ...
- How to Get Dead (Behind) in Advertising (2005) ... Khan'ja / Meryl / Dora / ... (voice)
 2005 Escape from Cluster Prime (TV Movie)
Brit / Woman #1 / Nurse (voice)
 2005 Come as You Are
Suzie
 2005 Haunting Ground (Video Game)
Daniella / Ayla Belli (English version, voice)
 2004-2005 What's New, Scooby-Doo? (TV Series)
Mei Ling / Susie Smythe
- Block-Long Hong Kong Terror (2005) ... Mei Ling (voice)
- It's All Greek to Scooby (2004) ... Susie Smythe (voice)
 2005 Shadow of Rome (Video Game)
Vipsania (voice)
 2005 Mercenaries: Playground of Destruction (Video Game)
Adriana Livingston (voice)
 2004 The Bard's Tale (Video Game) (voice)
 2004 Suchîmubôi
Cliff / Tommy (English version, voice)
 1997-2004 Johnny Bravo (TV Series)
Cutie #1 / Cute Young Babe / Young Chick / ...
- Gray Matters/Double Vision (2004) ... Cutie #1 / Cute Young Babe / Young Chick (voice)
 2002 The Wild Thornberrys Movie
Jane (voice)
 2001 The Wild Thornberrys: The Origin of Donnie (TV Movie)
Rehabilitation Worker / Monkey (voice)
 2001 The Wild Thornberrys (TV Series)
Emu
- Operation Valentine (2001) ... Emu (voice)
 1998 Suicide, the Comedy
Maggie
 1998 Hey Arnold! (TV Series)
Woman At Fire / Italian Ice Kid
- Career Day/Hey Harold! (1998) ... Woman At Fire / Italian Ice Kid (voice)
 1998 Hyperion Bay (TV Series)
Minnie
- Temptation and Responsibility (1998) ... Minnie
 1998 Oh Yeah! Cartoons (TV Series)
Bronwyn
 1998 Xenogears (Video Game)
Elhaym Van Houten (English version, voice, uncredited)
 1995 Fudge (TV Series)
Interviewer
- Play It Again, Dad (1995) ... Interviewer
 1994 Nickelodeon GUTS (Video Game) (voice)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (18 credits)
Show Show Self (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Moira S. Quirk

Height:

5' (1.52 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Lives in Los Angeles. See more »

Nickname:

Mo See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page