No photo available. Represent Søren Ryge Petersen? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 15,733 this week

Søren Ryge Petersen

Søren Ryge Petersen was born on July 31, 1945. He is a writer and director, known for DR-Derude (1988), Temalørdag: DR-Derude i Norge med Søren Ryge (1999) and Temalørdag: Historier fra Danmark (2001). See full bio »

Born:

More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Søren Ryge Petersen? Add or change photos

10 Best Back-to-School TV Shows

Dust off your varsity jacket and get excited for fall with our list of the 10 best back-to-school TV shows.

Visit our Family Entertainment Guide

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Søren Ryge Petersen's work have you seen?

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Director | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (16 credits)
  DR-Derude (TV Series documentary) (2 episodes, 2007) (writer - 328 episodes, 1988 - 2012)
- At være god til at løbe (2012) ... (writer)
- Søren Ryge direkte: 30. maj 2012 (2012) ... (writer)
- Tangtage på Læsø (2012) ... (writer)
- Færøerne: Den store fåredag (2012) ... (writer)
- Søren Ryge direkte: 9. maj 2012 (2012) ... (writer)
 2004 Temalørdag: Mandskor og hornmusik (TV Special documentary)
 2004 Temalørdag: Vilde heste (TV Special documentary)
 2003 Temalørdag: Naturen i kunsten (TV Movie documentary)
 2002 Historier fra Danmark (TV Series documentary) (writer - 9 episodes)
- Drengen der fik tæsk (2002) ... (writer)
- Mandalay (2002) ... (writer)
- Pers motorer (2002) ... (writer)
- Evald og hvidkålssuppen (2002) ... (writer)
 2002 Bertelsen - de uaktuelle nyheder (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.2 (2002) ... (writer)
 2001 Temalørdag: Historier fra Danmark (TV Special documentary)
 2001 Tæt på naturen: Gudenåen (TV Movie documentary)
 2000 Temalørdag: DR-Derude direkte (TV Special documentary)
 2000 Temalørdag: Søren og fuglene (TV Special documentary)
 1999 Temalørdag: DR-Derude i Norge med Søren Ryge (TV Movie documentary)
 1999 Temalørdag: Mine bedste haver (TV Special documentary)
 1998 Temalørdag: Søren Ryge Petersen i Island (TV Special documentary)
 1998 Temalørdag: Færøerne (TV Movie documentary)
 1997 Temalørdag: Anders & Julius (TV Special documentary)
 1979 Grøn fritid (TV Series documentary) (1979-1987)
Show Show Director (15 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (30 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Søren Ryge Pedersen | Søren Ryge
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Discuss Søren Ryge Petersen on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page