No photo available. Represent Niels 'Noller' Olsen? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 24,752 this week

Niels 'Noller' Olsen

Niels 'Noller' Olsen was born on April 13, 1954 in Odense, Denmark. See full bio »
1 photo »

IMDboat Safety Tips With Kevin Smith

Geek out safely at this year's San Diego Comic-Con! #IMDboat Captain Kevin Smith provides helpful tips to make sure you have the best time possible.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Niels 'Noller' Olsen's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Eurovision Song Contest
The Eurovision Song Contest Himself - Danish Entry: 1st Place
(2000)
Dansk melodi grand prix
Dansk melodi grand prix Himself - Presenter ('Drømmer om dig')
(2001)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
 2011 Österreich wählt (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Österreich wählt den besten Song-Contest-Hit (2011) ... (performer: "Fly On The Wings Of Love")
 2003 Idols (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.14 (2003) ... (writer: "Smuk som et stjerneskud")
Show Show Self (54 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Olsen Brother | Olsen Brothers | Brdr. Olsen | Brødrene Olsen | Niels Olsen
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Brother of Jørgen Olsen.

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page