No photo available. Represent Mireia? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,103,842 this week

Mireia (I)

Mireia was born on June 25, 1982 in Vila-seca, Tarragona, Catalonia, Spain. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mireia's work have you seen?

Known For

OT: la película
(2002)
Triunfomanía
Triunfomanía Herself
(2002)
Operación triunfo
Operación triunfo Herself - Contestant / Herself - Guest / Herself - Musical Guest
(2001-2003)
Gala 60 años juntos
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 2001-2003 Operación triunfo (TV Series) (performer - 5 episodes)
- Generación OT (2003) ... (performer: "Una rosa es una rosa")
- Gala Disney (2002) ... (performer: "Bajo el mar (Under the Sea)")
- Episode #1.4 (2001) ... (performer: "Por amor")
- Episode #1.3 (2001) ... (performer: "Nadie como tú")
- Episode #1.2 (2001) ... (performer: "Déjame soñar")
Show Show Self (25 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Fórmula Abierta
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has a son born in May, 2005 with Miguel Ángel Silva.

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page