STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 987 this week

Billy Miller (VI)


Billy Miller was born on September 17, 1979 as William John Miller. He is an actor, known for The Young and the Restless (1973), General Hospital (1963) and American Sniper (2014). See full bio »

Television Oddballs and Misfits

We salute those unforgettable TV characters who weren't afraid to march to the beat of their own drummers.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 129 people
created 17 Jan 2013
 
a list of 27 people
created 03 May 2014
 
a list of 223 people
created 26 Nov 2015
 
a list of 33 people
created 29 Mar 2016
 
a list of 292 people
created 5 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Billy Miller's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 wins & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

The Young and the Restless
The Young and the Restless Billy Abbott / Billy Abbot / Himself
(2008-2014)
General Hospital
General Hospital Jason Morgan / Jake Doe
(2014-2017)
American Sniper
American Sniper Navy Recruiter
(2014)
All My Children
All My Children Richie Novak / Wes
(2007-2008)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: TV (12 credits)
 2015-2017 Suits (TV Series)
Marcus
- The Painting (2017) ... Marcus
- Faith (2015) ... Marcus
 2016 Urban Cowboy (TV Movie)
Bobby
 2014 Major Crimes (TV Series)
Anthony Hunt
- Down the Drain (2014) ... Anthony Hunt
 2014 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (TV Series)
Officer Robert Dolan
- The Fallen (2014) ... Officer Robert Dolan
 2013 Castle (TV Series)
Mickey Gerhardt
- Number One Fan (2013) ... Mickey Gerhardt
 2012 Fatal Honeymoon (TV Movie)
Gabe Watson
 2006 CSI: NY (TV Series)
Will Graham
- Live or Let Die (2006) ... Will Graham
Show Show Actor: Movie (2 credits)
Show Show Actor: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (5 credits)
Show Show Self: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

24 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Billy J. Miller

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

College: The University of Texas in Austin. See more »

Nickname:

B.J.

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page