No photo available. Represent Martin Pope? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,230,746 this week

Martin Pope (II)

Writer/Actor/Director Martin Pope was born in Louisville, Kentucky, on November 11, 1969. Raised in Columbia, Missouri. After graduating from high school, he studied theater arts at Truman State University. Pope's first play, the award-winning 'Life on the 6:55', premiered at the University of Missouri in 1986. During his career, Pope has been a ... See full bio »

IMDb Picks: April

We're counting the days until the epic battle between the old and new gods begins on "American Gods." See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Martin Pope's work have you seen?

Known For

Class of 3000
Class of 3000 Miscellaneous Crew
(2007-2008)
Speck
Speck William
(2002)
Surviving in L.A.
Surviving in L.A. Real Estate Agent
(2017)
Haunted
Haunted Det. Thomas Malone
(2002)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 2007 Class of 3000 (TV Series) (assistant writer - 11 episodes)
- Two to Tango (2007) ... (assistant writer)
- Class of 3000 Christmas Special (2007) ... (assistant writer)
- Take a Hike! (2007) ... (assistant writer)
- Big Robot on Campus (2007) ... (assistant writer)
- The Cure (2007) ... (assistant writer)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 2017 Surviving in L.A.
Real Estate Agent
 2002 Speck
William
 2002 Haunted (TV Series)
Det. Thomas Malone
- Nexus ... Det. Thomas Malone
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 2008 Class of 3000 (TV Series) (written by - 1 episode)
- You Ain't Seen Nothin' Yeti (2008) ... (written by)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Stage play: The Maltese Falcon - Adaptor and Director, The Long Beach Shakespeare Company, Long Beach, CA, USA See more »

Publicity Listings:

5 Articles | See more »

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Pope attended Truman State University with Emmy-nominated actress Jenna Fischer, best known for playing the character of receptionist Pam Beesley in _"The Office" (2005)_. See more »

Nickname:

Buzz Dino

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page