No photo available. Represent Edward S. Marks? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 697,806 this week

Edward S. Marks

Edward S. Marks was born in Northridge, California, USA. He is known for his work on Parker Lewis Can't Lose (1990), Felicity (1998) and Michelle Kwan: Princess on Ice (2001). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Edward S. Marks? Add or change photos

Watch on Amazon Instant Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Edward S. Marks.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (7 credits)
 2003 Last Comic Standing (TV Series) (camera operator - 1 episode)
- West Coast Semi-Finals (2003) ... (camera operator)
 2001 Michelle Kwan: Princess on Ice (TV Movie) (theatrical lighting designer)
 1998-1999 Felicity (TV Series) (theatrical lighting designer - 22 episodes)
- Felicity Was Here (1999) ... (theatrical lighting designer)
- The Force (1999) ... (theatrical lighting designer)
- Connections (1999) ... (theatrical lighting designer)
- Docuventary (1999) ... (theatrical lighting designer)
- Happy Birthday (1999) ... (theatrical lighting designer)
 1996-1997 The Burning Zone (TV Series) (theatrical lighting designer - 19 episodes)
- On Wings of Angels (1997) ... (theatrical lighting designer - uncredited)
- Wild Fire (1997) ... (theatrical lighting designer - uncredited)
- A Secret in the Neighborhood (1997) ... (theatrical lighting designer - uncredited)
- Elegy for a Dream (1997) ... (theatrical lighting designer - uncredited)
- The Last Five Pounds Are the Hardest (1997) ... (theatrical lighting designer - uncredited)
 1995 Sliders (TV Series) (theatrical lighting designer - 9 episodes)
- Luck of the Draw (1995) ... (theatrical lighting designer - uncredited)
- The King Is Back (1995) ... (theatrical lighting designer - uncredited)
- The Weaker Sex (1995) ... (theatrical lighting designer - uncredited)
- Eggheads (1995) ... (theatrical lighting designer - uncredited)
- Summer of Love (1995) ... (theatrical lighting designer - uncredited)
 1990 Hull High (TV Series) (theatrical lighting designer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 (1990) ... (theatrical lighting designer)
 1990 Parker Lewis Can't Lose (TV Series) (theatrical lighting designer)
Hide Hide Show Show Director (2 credits)
 2004 Punching Hitler (Short)
 1998 Clive Barker's Freakz (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1996 Last of the Breed
Sparring Partner
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 2004 Punching Hitler (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2004 Punching Hitler (Short) (producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Production designer (1 credit)
 1998 Clive Barker's Freakz (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 2003 Hollywood Homicide (assistant location coordinator - uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Ed Marks

Star Sign:

Taurus

Message Boards

Discuss Edward S. Marks on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page