No photo available. Represent Michael Lippman? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 204,970 this week

Michael Lippman (I)

Michael Lippman was born on March 21, 1977 in Hollywood, California, USA. He is known for his work on Shutter Island (2010), Body of Lies (2008) and Immortals (2011). See full bio »

Scream Teens: Memorable Teens of Horror

As if high school weren't enough, these troubled teenagers have to deal with vampires, witchcraft, and maniacs. For more, visit our Guide to Horror.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael Lippman's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Shutter Island
Shutter Island Miscellaneous Crew
(2010)
Body of Lies
Body of Lies Miscellaneous Crew
(2008)
Immortals
Immortals Miscellaneous Crew
(2011)
Dear John
Dear John Miscellaneous Crew
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (10 credits)
 2013 Tia & Tamera (TV Series) (story producer - 3 episodes)
- Sistervention (2013) ... (story producer)
- The House Always Wins (2013) ... (story producer)
- My Wife's a Stripper? (2013) ... (story producer)
 2012 The Amandas (TV Series) (story producer - 2 episodes)
- Adventures in Atlanta ... (story producer)
- Make Room for Baby ... (story producer)
 2011 Project Accessory (TV Series) (story producer - 1 episode)
- Finale (2011) ... (story producer)
 2010 On the Road with Austin & Santino (TV Series) (associate producer - 1 episode)
- Got Antlers? (2010) ... (associate producer)
 2007-2009 Soundstage (TV Series documentary) (executive producer - 2 episodes)
- Matchbox Twenty (2009) ... (executive producer)
- Rob Thomas (2007) ... (executive producer)
 2008 Promotion (Short) (producer)
 2005 Dan Finnerty & the Dan Band: I Am Woman (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2005 I Hate You (Short) (executive producer)
 2004 Show: A Night in the Life of Matchbox Twenty (Video documentary) (executive producer) / (producer)
 2002 Matchbox Twenty: Theresville (Short) (executive producer)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (7 credits)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Music department (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Mike Lippman
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page