No photo available. Represent Gregor Gysi? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 303,736 this week

Gregor Gysi

Gregor Gysi was born on January 16, 1948 in Berlin, Germany. He is an actor, known for NeueWut (2005), Sabine Christiansen (1998) and Die Harald Schmidt Show (1995). He has been married to Andrea Lederer since 1996. They have one child. See full bio »

Awards Central

Check out IMDb's full coverage of all the major awards events, including the Critics Choice Awards, Gotham Awards, and more.

Visit our Awards Central section

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gregor Gysi's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

NeueWut
NeueWut Himself
(2005)
Sabine Christiansen
(1998-2007)
Die Harald Schmidt Show
(1996-2002)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2014 Coop (Short)
Show Show Self (46 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Synchronised a child in the Movie La grande strada azzurra (1957)

Alternate Names:

Dr. jur. Gregor Gysi
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has worked as a lawyer since 1971. See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page