No photo available. Represent Ljubica Mikulcic? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 23,170 this week

Ljubica Mikulcic (1925–2006)

Ljubica Mikulcic was born on June 11, 1925 in Krasica, Croatia, Yugoslavia [now Croatia]. She was an actress, known for Luka (1992) and Kiklop (1983). She died on November 4, 2006 in Zagreb, Croatia. See full bio »

Died:

(age 81) in Zagreb, Croatia

Editors' Spotlight

Sundance 2015

Watch our IMDb & AIV Sundance Studio Interviews with Keith Simanton

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ljubica Mikulcic's work have you seen?

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (2 credits)
 1992 Luka (as Ljubica Mikulèiæ)
 1983 Kiklop (TV Series)
- U dimu dajdama (1983)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ljubica Mikulicic | Ljubica Mikulèiæ
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Message Boards

Discuss Ljubica Mikulcic on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page