No photo available. Represent Tiago Manaïa? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 227,818 this week

Tiago Manaïa

Tiago Manaïa was born on December 22, 1977 in Lisbon, Portugal. He is an actor, known for Seventeen Times Cecile Cassard (2002), La petite mort (2008) and The Dead Queen (2009). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Tiago Manaïa? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Tiago Manaïa.

User Polls

1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (20 credits)
 2014 Boys Like Us
Pierre
 2013 Odysseus (TV Series)
Timon
- Le Mariage de Télémaque (2013) ... Timon
- La vengeance d'Orion (2013) ... Timon
- Les Troyennes (2013) ... Timon
 2013 Maison close (TV Series)
- Episode #2.1 (2013)
 2012 As Linhas de Torres Vedras (TV Mini-Series)
Soldado
- Terra Queimada (2012) ... Soldado
 2012 The Secret According to António Botto (Short)
Fernando Pessoa
 2012 Morning of Saint Anthony's Day (Short)
Rapaz Jornaleiro II
 2011 Chez Gino
Homme Gonzales 2
 2010 Gigola
Flic Perquise 1
 2009 The Dead Queen (TV Movie)
Serve
 2009 No Dia Em Que... (TV Series)
 2009 O Caçador (Short)
 2008 Rien dans les poches (TV Movie)
Tiago
 2008 This Night
Officiel
 2008 La petite mort (Short)
 2007 Floribella (TV Series)
- Episode #2.97 (2007)
- Episode #2.96 (2007)
 2007 Fragile(s)
Groom hôtel Lisbonne
 2004 Le rôle de sa vie
Diego
 2001 Get a Life
Alvaro
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Tiago Manaia
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

In 1998 started Studies at the Conservatoire National, Paris. See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Message Boards

Discuss Tiago Manaïa on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page