No photo available. Represent Dragan Marinkovic? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 103,930 this week

Dragan Marinkovic (II)

Dragan Marinkovic was born on March 17, 1968 in Sarajevo, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Yugoslavia. He is an actor, known for Behind Enemy Lines (2001), The Enemy (2011) and The Perfect Circle (1997). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Dragan Marinkovic? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Dragan Marinkovic.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (32 credits)
 2013-2014 Kriza (TV Series)
Jose
- Atentat na marsala (2014) ... Jose
- Selma se nagnula kroz prozor (2014) ... Jose
- Spijunska uhoda (2013) ... Jose
- Caj za prostatu, da prostis (2013) ... Jose
 2014 Politics and Other Crimes (Short)
Adnan
 2011 The Enemy
Lik
 2010 The Abandoned
Sento
 2010 Lud, zbunjen, normalan (TV Series)
Becir
- Estrada i showbiz (2010) ... Becir
- Hot Line 2 (2010) ... Becir
- Hot Line (2010) ... Becir
 2008 Krv nije voda (TV Series)
Sven
- Episode #1.6 (2008) ... Sven
- Episode #1.5 (2008) ... Sven
- Episode #1.4 (2008) ... Sven
- Episode #1.3 (2008) ... Sven
- Episode #1.2 (2008) ... Sven
 2008 Pecat (TV Series)
Denis
- Episode #1.5 (2008) ... Denis
- Episode #1.4 (2008) ... Denis
 2008 Viza za buducnost (TV Series)
- Episode #6.25 (2008)
- Episode #6.24 (2008)
 2007 Agencija za SiS (TV Series)
Belkanto
- Episode #2.21 (2007) ... Belkanto
- Episode #2.19 (2007) ... Belkanto
- Episode #2.17 (2007) ... Belkanto
- Episode #2.16 (2007) ... Belkanto
- Episode #2.12 (2007) ... Belkanto
 2006-2007 Tata i zetovi (TV Series)
Cicko
- Episode #1.23 (2007) ... Cicko
- Episode #1.22 (2007) ... Cicko
- Episode #1.21 (2007) ... Cicko
- Episode #1.15 (2007) ... Cicko
- Episode #1.14 (2007) ... Cicko
 2006 Mikrofon je vas (TV Series)
 2005 Sex i selo (TV Series)
Inspektor (as Dragan Marinkovic-Maca)
 2004 Days and Hours
Muhamed
 2003 Racconto di guerra (Short)
 2002 Igraj do kraja (Short)
 2001 Borac (TV Movie)
 2001 Behind Enemy Lines
Damir
 2001 Soldati di pace (TV Movie)
Merkham Ukaij
 2001 Prvo smrtno iskustvo (Short)
Maticar
 2000 Cudan pazar (Short)
 2000 The Strangers (TV Movie)
 1999 Heroes
 1999 Nepitani (TV Movie)
 1999 Familija d.o.o. (TV Series)
- Episode #1.1 (1999)
 1998 Strijelac (TV Movie)
 1997 Welcome to Sarajevo
Chetnik Leader
 1997 Comanche Territory
Soldado bosnio 2 (as Drajan Marinkovic)
 1997 Si je t'oublie Sarajevo (TV Movie)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Dragan Marinkovic Maca | Drajan Marinkovic | Dragan Marinkovic-Maca
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Sarajevo, Bosna & Hercegovina

Nickname:

Maca

Star Sign:

Pisces

Message Boards

Discuss Dragan Marinkovic on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page