No photo available. Represent Scott Salem? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
Down 51,667 this week

Scott Salem

Scott Salem is an actor and cinematographer, known for Howard Stern on Demand (2005), Howard Stern (1994) and Howard Stern Birthday Bash (2014). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Scott Salem? Add or change photos

New "Walking Dead" Questions

We take stock of the midseason finale of "The Walking Dead" by running down the 10 questions we're left with after Episode 8.

Read our list of 10 new questions

IMDb Asks: Lisa Edelstein and Christina Ricci

On Tuesday, Dec. 1, at 7 p.m. ET/4 p.m. PT, IMDb Asks brings you a livestream Q&A and online chat with Lisa Edelstein. Tune in to to participate in the live conversation and even ask a question yourself. Plus, catch up with Christina Ricci, star of new Amazon pilot "Z." The livestream is best viewed on laptops, desktops, and tablets.

Tune in here for the one-on-one interviews

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Scott Salem's work have you seen?

User Polls


Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
 1990 The Howard Stern Show (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Thanksgiving (1990) ... (videographer)
Hide Hide Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
 1989 U.S. Open Sores (TV Movie) (audio consultant)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 1990 The Howard Stern Show (TV Series) (news footage - 1 episode)
- An Internal Affair (1990) ... (news footage)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (9 credits)
 2014 Howard Stern Birthday Bash (Video)
 2006-2012 Howard Stern on Demand (TV Series)
Himself / Himself (segment "The Three Faces of Ronnie")
- Artie Returns (2008) ... Himself
- Mark the Bagger Show Recap (2008) ... Himself
 2011 Howard Stern: Behind the Scenes Show (TV Series)
 1999-2001 The Howard Stern Radio Show (TV Series)
- Episode dated 19 May 2001 (2001) ... Himself
- Episode dated 24 February 2001 (2001) ... Himself
- Episode dated 18 November 2000 (2000) ... Himself
- Episode dated 24 September 2000 (2000) ... Himself
- Episode dated 24 April 1999 (1999) ... Himself
 1998 The Magic Hour (TV Series)
- Episode dated 2 July 1998 (1998) ... Himself
 1994 Howard Stern (TV Series)
 1991 The Howard Stern Show (TV Series)
- Special Report: The Gulf War (1991) ... Himself
 1989 U.S. Open Sores (TV Movie)
 1988 Negligee and Underpants Party (TV Movie)
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2006-2008 Howard Stern on Demand (TV Series)
- AVN Awards Recap (2008) ... Himself
- Best of 02/26-03/01, 2007 (2007) ... Himself
- Best of 2/05-2/08, 2007 (2007) ... Himself
- Best of 08/14-08/17, 2006 (2006) ... Himself
- Best of 03/20-03/24, 2006 (2006) ... Himself

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Scott the Engineer | Scott 'The Engineer' Salem

Did You Know?


Manages his son's band, Vertigo Blue. See more »


Sad Sack See more »

Message Boards

Discuss Scott Salem on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page