No photo available. Represent Tony Reali? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 35,868 this week

Tony Reali

Tony Reali was born on July 4, 1978 in Staten Island, New York, USA as Anthony Joseph Paul Reali. He is a writer, known for Pardon the Interruption (2001), Around the Horn (2002) and Good Morning America Weekend Edition (1993). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

IMDb Picks: May

Fire up those coffee pots. "Twin Peaks" has returned. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 74 people
created 26 Apr 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tony Reali's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Pardon the Interruption
(2006-2011)
Around the Horn
Around the Horn Former Guest Panelist / Host
(2013)
Good Morning America Weekend Edition
Good Morning America Weekend Edition Himself - ESPN Correspondent / Himself / Himself - Social Media Contributor / Himself - Contributor
(2015-2017)
Good Morning America
Good Morning America Himself - Social Media contributor / Himself - Social Media Contributor
(2014)

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 2000 2 Minute Drill (TV Series)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (4 credits)
 2015-2017 Good Morning America Weekend Edition (TV Series)
Himself - ESPN Correspondent / Himself / Himself - Social Media Contributor / ...
- Episode dated 15 April 2017 (2017) ... Himself - ESPN Correspondent
- Episode dated 2 April 2017 (2017) ... Himself - ESPN Correspondent
- Episode dated 1 April 2017 (2017) ... Himself - ESPN Correspondent
- Episode dated 26 March 2017 (2017) ... Himself - ESPN Correspondent
- Episode dated 24 December 2016 (2016) ... Himself
 2014 Good Morning America (TV Series)
Himself - Social Media contributor / Himself - Social Media Contributor
- Episode dated 18 December 2014 (2014) ... Himself - Social Media Contributor
- Episode dated 10 December 2014 (2014) ... Himself - Social Media Contributor
- Episode dated 8 December 2014 (2014) ... Himself - Social Media Contributor
- Episode dated 25 November 2014 (2014) ... Himself - Social Media contributor
- Episode dated 21 November 2014 (2014) ... Himself - Social Media contributor
 2013 Around the Horn (TV Series)
Host / Former Guest Panelist
- Year in Review (2013) ... Host / Former Guest Panelist
 2006-2011 Pardon the Interruption (TV Series)
Stat Boy
- Episode dated 13 June 2011 (2011) ... Stat Boy
- Episode dated 20 December 2010 (2010) ... Stat Boy
- Episode dated 16 December 2010 (2010) ... Stat Boy
- Episode dated 15 December 2010 (2010) ... Stat Boy
- Episode dated 14 December 2010 (2010) ... Stat Boy
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Anthony Reali

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Graduate of Fordham University.

Trademark:

Uses the word "squadoosh" to refer to zeros or shutouts

Nickname:

The Ultimate Sports Guru See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page