No photo available. Represent Joe McEwing? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 71,464 this week

Joe McEwing

Joe McEwing was born on October 19, 1972 in Bristol, Pennsylvania, USA as Joseph Earl McEwing. He has been married to Julia since November 1999. They have one child. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Joe McEwing? Add or change photos

IMDb Picks: June

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in June, brought to you by Swiffer.

Visit the IMDb Picks section

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Joe McEwing's work have you seen?

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (3 credits)
 1999-2003 Sunday Night Baseball (TV Series)
Himself - New York Mets Left Fielder / Himself - New York Mets Pinch Hitter / Himself - New York Mets Right Fielder / ...
- New York Yankees vs. New York Mets (2003) ... Himself - New York Mets Left Fielder
- Atlanta Braves vs. New York Mets (2003) ... Himself - New York Mets Second Baseman
- New York Mets vs. St. Louis Cardinals (2002) ... Himself - New York Mets Right Fielder
- New York Mets vs. New York Yankees (2002) ... Himself - New York Mets Pinch Hitter / Right Fielder
- New York Yankees vs. New York Mets (2002) ... Himself - New York Mets Pinch Hitter
 2000 2000 Official World Series (Video documentary)
Himself (New York Mets Outfielder)
 2000 2000 National League Championship Series (TV Series)
Himself - New York Mets Pinch Runner / Himself - New York Mets Left Fielder / Third Baseman / ...
- Game 4 (2000) ... Himself - New York Mets Left Fielder
- Game 2 (2000) ... Himself - New York Mets Pinch Runner / Third Baseman
- Game 1 (2000) ... Himself - New York Mets Pinch Runner / Left Fielder
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Plays for the New York Mets. See more »

Nickname:

Super Joe

Star Sign:

Libra

Message Boards

Discuss Joe McEwing on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page