No photo available. Represent Jose Pasillas? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,135,398 this week

Jose Pasillas

Jose Pasillas was born on April 26, 1976 in Calabasas, California, USA as Jose Antonio Pasillas. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Jose Pasillas? Add or change photos

Editors' Spotlight

Unbroken: An interview with Angelina Jolie

IMDb's Arno Kazarian chats with Angelina Jolie about working with cinematographer Roger Deakins and harnessing Jack O'Connell's fire

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jose Pasillas's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Soundtrack | Actor | Composer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (9 credits)
 2013 The Voice of the Philippines (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.12 (2013) ... (writer: "Drive")
 2009 Karaoke Revolution (Video Game) (writer: "Love Hurts" - as Jose Pasillas II)
 2007 Surf's Up (writer: "Drive" - as Jose Pasillas II)
 2005 Karaoke Revolution Party (Video Game) (as Jose Pasillas II, "Drive")
 2005 Stealth (writer: "Aqueous Transmission", "Make a Move", "Neither of Us Can See", "Admiration" - as Jose Pasillas II)
 2004 Halo 2 (Video Game) (writer: "Follow" - as Pasillas II)
 2003 Final Destination 2 (writer: "Vitamin" - as Jose Pasillas II)
 2000 Little Nicky (writer: "Pardon Me" - as Jose Pasillas II)
 1997 Spawn (writer: "Familiar" - as J. Pasillas)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2012 Incubus Live Honda Civic Tour (TV Movie)
Hide Hide Show Show Composer (1 credit)
 2002 The Morning View Sessions (Video)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (7 credits)
 2011 Incubus HQ Live (TV Movie documentary)
Himself
 2007 Incubus: Look Alive (Video)
 2007 Down & Dirty (TV Series)
Himself
- Incubus (2007) ... Himself
 2004 Incubus Alive at Red Rocks (Video)
Himself - Drummer
 2002 The Morning View Sessions (Video)
Himself
 2002 Player$ (TV Series)
Himself
- Incubus & Aisha Tyler (2002) ... Himself
 2002 When Incubus Attacks (Video)
Himself - Incubus: Drummer
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Released eight studio albums with Incubus; Light Grenades, Morning View, When Incubus Attacks Volume 1 (EP), Make Yourself, S.C.I.E.N.C.E, Enjoy Incubus (EP)and Fungus Amongus in order of most recent release. See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has had laser surgery on his eyes to give him 20/20 vision. See more »

Nickname:

Badmammajamma

Star Sign:

Taurus

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Yes... I admit, I love Jose. Dorkizoid
Discuss Jose Pasillas on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page