No photo available. Represent Erin Mejia? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,545,983 this week

Erin Mejia

Erin Mejia was born on November 2, 1983 in Los Angeles, California, USA. She is an actress, known for Jennifer Is Dead (2002). See full bio »

Young Adult Movies as Rated by Teen IMDb Users

What do teens really think of movies adapted from young adult novels? You'd be surprised at this list of 38 YA films rated by IMDb users under age 18.

See the full list

Amazon Pilot Season

Want to help choose the next great Amazon Original comedy series? Stream and review now during Amazon Pilot Season.

Stream and review now

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Erin Mejia's work have you seen?

Known For

Jennifer Is Dead
2002

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 2002 Jennifer Is Dead (Short)
Patient
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 3" (1.6 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Student See more »

Nickname:

Franklin See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Message Boards

Discuss Erin Mejia on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page