No photo available. Represent Donnaleigh Bailey? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 108,444 this week

Donnaleigh Bailey

Donnaleigh Bailey was born on January 17, 1983 in Birmingham, England. She is an actress, known for Doctors (2000), One Way Love (2005) and Coronation Street (1960). See full bio »

What Movies Are Coming This Winter?

Pacific Rim Uprising

Jaegers, assassins, and superheroes await you in our Winter Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Winter Movie Guide

Related News

'Doctors' actress teases exit plot
| Digital Spy
Bailey: 'Hard decision to leave Doctors'
| Digital Spy
Donnaleigh Bailey to leave 'Doctors'
| Digital Spy

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2498 people
created 20 Apr 2013
 
a list of 4212 people
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 4205 people
created 10 Sep 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Donnaleigh Bailey's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Doctors
Doctors Michelle Corrigan / Jessica Collins
(2002-2010)
One Way Love
One Way Love Sara Gayle
(2005)
Coronation Street
Coronation Street Jess Heywood / P.C. Woodruff / Police Officer 2 / Nurse / Police Officer
(2015-2018)
Dangerfield
Dangerfield Sarah
(1996)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (6 credits)
 2015-2018 Coronation Street (TV Series)
Jess Heywood / P.C. Woodruff / Police Officer 2 / ...
- Episode #1.9381 (2018) ... Jess Heywood
- Episode #1.9377 (2018) ... Jess Heywood
- Episode #1.9354 (2018) ... Jess Heywood
- Episode #1.9353 (2018) ... Jess Heywood
- Episode #1.9337 (2017) ... Jess Heywood
 2002-2010 Doctors (TV Series)
Michelle Corrigan / Jessica Collins
- Canute (2010) ... Michelle Corrigan
- The Long Way Round: Part Two (2010) ... Michelle Corrigan
- The Long Way Round: Part One (2010) ... Michelle Corrigan
- Time to Go (2010) ... Michelle Corrigan
- Wedded Miss (2010) ... Michelle Corrigan
 2005 One Way Love
Sara Gayle
 2004 Holby City (TV Series)
Debbie Allen
- One Is the Loneliest Number (2004) ... Debbie Allen
 2001 Crossroads (TV Series)
Jenny (2002)
 1996 Dangerfield (TV Series)
Sarah
- Treasure (1996) ... Sarah
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 2007-2008 Doctors (TV Series) (performer - 2 episodes)
- Naughty or Nice (2008) ... (performer: "All I Want for Christmas is You" - uncredited)
- Raising the Roof (2007) ... (performer: "It's in His Kiss (the Shoop Shoop Song)")
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2010 Decade of Doctors (TV Series documentary)
Herself
- Behind the Scenes (2010) ... Herself
 2007 The British Soap Awards 2007 (TV Special)
Herself - Audience Member
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Donnaleigh is of Jamaican descent on her American-born Father's side and of Irish descent on her Mother's side. See more »

Nickname:

DL

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page