STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,903 this week

Natalia Vodianova


Natalia Vodianova was born on February 28, 1982 in Gorkiy, Gorkovskaya oblast, RSFSR, USSR as Natalya Mikhaylovna Vodyanova. She is an actress, known for Clash of the Titans (2010), CQ (2001) and Belle du Seigneur (2012). She has been married to Justin Portman since November 2001. They have three children. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Natalia Vodianova? Add or change photos

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 34 people
created 15 Nov 2011
 
a list of 418 people
created 08 Sep 2012
 
a list of 37 people
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 3418 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 26 people
created 4 weeks ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Natalia Vodianova's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actress: Movie (4 credits)
 2009 Probka
 2001 CQ
Brigit
Hide Hide Show Show Self: TV (6 credits)
 2014 Pop Models (TV Movie documentary)
Herself
 2009-2013 Le grand journal de Canal+ (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 27 February 2013 (2013) ... Herself
- Episode dated 23 January 2012 (2012) ... Herself
- Episode dated 26 January 2010 (2010) ... Herself
- Episode dated 8 April 2009 (2009) ... Herself
 2011 Australia's Next Top Model (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #7.2 (2011) ... Herself
 2010 Breakfast (TV Series)
Herself - Model
- Episode dated 22 February 2010 (2010) ... Herself - Model
 2010 Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #18.6 (2010) ... Herself
 2009 The Eurovision Song Contest Semi Final (TV Special)
Herself - Hostess
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Print ads for L'Oreal Paris' new Panoramic Curl mascara (2005). See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 5 Pictorials | 4 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Height:

5' 9½" (1.77 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

In two weeks after giving birth to Lucas, I was on the catwalk. See more »

Trivia:

Vodianova's husband is The Honourable Justin Portman, who is a professional artist. Portman is the son of a Viscount and scion of one of Britain's wealthiest real estate families which owns huge swathes of London. He chooses not to use his title. See more »

Nickname:

Supernova

Star Sign:

Pisces

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Medusa! tunaandmaple
Karma is what attracts me, the beauty of the soul another-destination
Natalia's Pregnant again!! lipstik31
check out this! i found it in another topic! g_riela
Natalia V uradiictiOnx3
Oscars 2005 americaneagle247
Discuss Natalia Vodianova on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page