STARmeter
Top 5000
Down 229 this week

Dave Bautista


David Michael Bautista, Jr. was born on January 18, 1969 in Washington, D.C., to Donna Raye (Mullins) and David Michael Bautista. His father is Filipino, and his mother has Greek ancestry. When WCW officials told him he'd never make it in sports entertainment, Bautista pushed himself to achieve his dream of being a Superstar. In May 2002, he made ... See full bio »

Fall TV Guide

Find out everything you need to stay up to date with the upcoming season in our Fall TV Guide!

Visit the Fall TV Guide

Dave Bautista on Twitter

"Style Code Live"

Join us on "Style Code Live" daily to connect, shop and chat live with fashion designers, beauty experts and celebrities! Discover today's best beauty hacks and the top style secrets!

Watch the show

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 40 people
created 20 Jul 2011
 
a list of 27 people
created 09 Nov 2011
 
a list of 40 people
created 06 Jan 2012
 
a list of 30 people
created 26 May 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dave Bautista's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (47 credits)
 2017 Final Score (filming)
Michael Knox
 2016 Bushwick (post-production)
Stupe
 2016 Kickboxer: Vengeance
Tong Po (as David Bautista)
 2016 Marauders
Stockwell
 2016 The Boss
Chad (uncredited)
 2015/III Heist
Cox
 2015 WWE 2k16 (Video Game)
Batista
 2015/I Spectre
Hinx
 2015 TripTank (TV Series)
Delivery Guy
- Short Change (2015) ... Delivery Guy (voice)
 2015 L.A. Slasher
The Drug Dealer #1
 2014 WWE Rivalries (TV Series)
Batista
 2014 WWE 2k15 (Video Game)
Batista (voice)
 2014 WrestleMania XXX (TV Movie)
Batista
 2013 WWE 2k14 (Video Game)
Batista (voice)
 2013 Riddick
Diaz
 2012 WWE Main Event (TV Series)
Batista
- Episode #1.2 (2012) ... Batista
 2011 WWE '12 (Video Game)
Batista (voice)
 2010 WWE SmackDown vs. RAW 2011 (Video Game)
Batista (voice)
 2010 Chuck (TV Series)
T.I.
 2010 Wrong Side of Town (Video)
Big Ronnie 'B.R.' (as David Bautista)
 2009 My Son, My Son, What Have Ye Done
Officer, San Diego Police Department S.W.A.T Team (as David Bautista)
 2008 WWE SmackDown vs. RAW 2009 (Video Game)
Batista (voice)
 2007 WWE SmackDown vs. RAW 2008 (Video Game short)
Batista (voice)
 2006 Smallville (TV Series)
Aldar
- Static (2006) ... Aldar (as Batista)
 2006 E.C.W. (TV Series)
Batista
- Episode #1.8 (2006) ... Batista
 2006 Relative Strangers
Wrestler (uncredited)
 2006 WWE SmackDown vs. RAW 2007 (Video Game)
Batista (voice)
 2005 The Smackdown! Special (TV Movie)
Batista
 2005 WWE SmackDown! vs. RAW 2006 (Video Game)
Batista (voice)
 2005 The Great American Bash (TV Movie)
Batista
 2005 WrestleMania 21 (Video Game)
Batista (voice)
 2005 WWE: Byte This! (TV Series)
Batista
- Main Event Mania! (2005) ... Batista
 2004 WWE SmackDown! vs. RAW (Video Game)
Batista (voice)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (128 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (36 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 2 Interviews | 3 Articles | 2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

| | See more »

Alternate Names:

Dave Batista | Deacon Batista | Batista | David Bautista | Leviathan

Height:

6' 4½" (1.94 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

His father is of Filipino descent and his mother has Greek ancestry. See more »

Trademark:

Trademark move: Repeated Turnbuckle Thrusts See more »

Nickname:

The Animal See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Wearing suits like a boss! mcmahoncorp
Cute? EdgeHeadForever
Happy birthday Typ33
Gears of War joel-e-stephen
Jay Batista marycollins316
Facts About Evolution AliMQ92
Discuss Dave Bautista on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page