No photo available. Represent Matthildi Maggira? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 169,082 this week

Matthildi Maggira

Matthildi Maggira was born on June 6, 1969 in Xanthi, Greece. She is an actress, known for Clever (2008), Pothoi stin kafti ammo (1999) and Mehri avrio (1994). See full bio »

May Movie and TV Anniversaries

Star Wars: Episode IV - A New Hope turns 40 on May 25. Take a look at some of the movies and TV series that are celebrating milestone anniversaries this month.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10000 people
created 14 Oct 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Matthildi Maggira's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Clever
Clever Herself - Host
(2008)
Pothoi stin kafti ammo
(1999)
Mehri avrio
Mehri avrio Actress
(1994)
Efapax
Efapax Giota
(2001)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (18 credits)
 2016 Odos Olympou (TV Mini-Series)
 2016 Friendship Bracelet (Short)
Wife
 2014 Kato Partali (TV Series)
- Episode #1.4 (2014)
 2008 Maria i ashimi (TV Series)
Eleonora
- The Wedding (2008) ... Eleonora
 2008 To gamilio party
Brunette
 2004 Ola stin taratsa (TV Series)
 2001 Nirvana (TV Series) (2001)
 2001 Efapax
Giota
 2000 Sex Revolution (TV Series)
 1999 Pothoi stin kafti ammo (Short)
 1994 I genia ton 40 (TV Series)
Mania
 1994 I genia ton saranta (TV Series)
 1994 Mehri avrio (Short)
 1993 Oi mikromesaioi (TV Series)
 1993 Pathos (TV Series)
Panidi's Girlfriend
 1993 Istoria agapis (TV Series)
 1991 Deka mikroi Mitsoi (TV Series)
Mitsi's daughter
Show Show Self (16 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Matina Maggira

Height:

5' 6¼" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Sister of Betty Maggira.

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page