No photo available. Represent Chuck Knoblauch? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,321,418 this week

Chuck Knoblauch

Chuck Knoblauch was born on July 7, 1968 in Houston, Texas, USA as Edward Charles Knoblauch. He was previously married to Cheri Olvera, Stacey Victoria Stelmach and Lisa Johnson. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 90 people
created 30 Sep 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chuck Knoblauch's work have you seen?

Known For

1998 World Series
1998 World Series Himself - New York Yankees Second Baseman
(1998)
1999 American League Championship Series
1999 American League Championship Series Himself - New York Yankees Second Baseman
(1999)
2001 American League Championship Series
2001 American League Championship Series Himself - New York Yankees Left Fielder
(2001)
1991 American League Championship Series
1991 American League Championship Series Himself - Minnesota Twins Second Baseman
(1991)

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (14 credits)
 2001 2001 World Series (TV Movie)
Himself (New York Yankees Second Baseman)
 2001 2001 American League Championship Series (TV Series)
Himself - New York Yankees Left Fielder
- Game 5 (2001) ... Himself - New York Yankees Left Fielder
- Game 4 (2001) ... Himself - New York Yankees Left Fielder
- Game 3 (2001) ... Himself - New York Yankees Left Fielder
- Game 2 (2001) ... Himself - New York Yankees Left Fielder
- Game 1 (2001) ... Himself - New York Yankees Left Fielder
 2001 Unscripted with Chris Connelly (TV Series)
Himself
 1991-2001 Sunday Night Baseball (TV Series)
Himself - Minnesota Twins Second Baseman / Himself - New York Yankees Second Baseman / Himself - New York Yankees Left Fielder / ...
- New York Yankees vs. Boston Red Sox (2001) ... Himself - New York Yankees Left Fielder
- New York Mets vs. New York Yankees (2001) ... Himself - New York Yankees Designated Hitter
- New York Yankees vs. New York Mets (2001) ... Himself - New York Yankees Left Fielder
- Boston Red Sox vs. New York Yankees (2000) ... Himself - New York Yankees Second Baseman
- New York Yankees vs. Anaheim Angels (1999) ... Himself - New York Yankees Second Baseman
 2000 2000 Official World Series (Video documentary)
Himself (New York Yankees Second Baseman)
 2000 2000 American League Championship Series (TV Mini-Series)
Himself - New York Yankees Designated Hitter
- Game 6 (2000) ... Himself - New York Yankees Designated Hitter
- Game 5 (2000) ... Himself - New York Yankees Designated Hitter
- Game 4 (2000) ... Himself - New York Yankees Designated Hitter
- Game 3 (2000) ... Himself - New York Yankees Designated Hitter
- Game 2 (2000) ... Himself - New York Yankees Designated Hitter
 1999 1999 American League Championship Series (TV Mini-Series)
Himself - New York Yankees Second Baseman
- Game 5 (1999) ... Himself - New York Yankees Second Baseman
- Game 4 (1999) ... Himself - New York Yankees Second Baseman
- Game 3 (1999) ... Himself - New York Yankees Second Baseman
- Game 2 (1999) ... Himself - New York Yankees Second Baseman
- Game 1 (1999) ... Himself - New York Yankees Second Baseman
 1998 1998 World Series (TV Series)
Himself - New York Yankees Second Baseman
- Game 1 (1998) ... Himself - New York Yankees Second Baseman
 1998 1998 American League Championship Series (TV Mini-Series)
Himself - New York Yankees Second Baseman
- Game 4 (1998) ... Himself - New York Yankees Second Baseman
- Game 1 (1998) ... Himself - New York Yankees Second Baseman
 1997 1997 MLB All-Star Game (TV Special)
Himself - AL Second Baseman: Minnesota Twins
 1996 1996 MLB All-Star Game (TV Special)
Himself
 1994 1994 MLB All-Star Game (TV Special)
Himself - AL Second Baseman
 1992 1992 MLB All-Star Game (TV Special)
Himself - AL Second Baseman
 1991 1991 American League Championship Series (TV Mini-Series)
Himself - Minnesota Twins Second Baseman
- Game 5 (1991) ... Himself - Minnesota Twins Second Baseman
- Game 4 (1991) ... Himself - Minnesota Twins Second Baseman
- Game 3 (1991) ... Himself - Minnesota Twins Second Baseman
- Game 2 (1991) ... Himself - Minnesota Twins Second Baseman
- Game 1 (1991) ... Himself - Minnesota Twins Second Baseman
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2009 Prime 9 (TV Series)
Himself
- Gaffes (2009) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

1991 MLB American League Rookie of the Year See more »

Nickname:

Skippy

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page