No photo available. Represent Thilo Gosejohann? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 271,422 this week

Thilo Gosejohann (I)

Thilo Gosejohann was born on July 2, 1971 in Germany. He is a cinematographer and director, known for Operation Dance Sensation (2003), Captain Cosmotic (1998) and Mörderball (2002). See full bio »

Born:

in Germany
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

Video Game Movies

Take a look back at the video games that made the jump from the console to the big screen.

View the gallery

Related News

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Thilo Gosejohann's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Operation Dance Sensation
Operation Dance Sensation Cinematographer
(2003)
Captain Cosmotic
Captain Cosmotic Cinematographer
(1998)
Mörderball
Mörderball Cinematographer
(2002)
Green Frankenstein
Green Frankenstein Cinematographer
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (12 credits)
 2013 Sexmonster! (Short)
 2004 Elton vs Simon (TV Series)
 2003 Operation Dance Sensation (Video)
 2003 Sieg des Triumphes (Short)
 2002 Mörderball (Documentary short)
 2002 Comedystreet (TV Series) (2002, 2011)
 2001 Behindert - na und! (Short)
 1998 Captain Cosmotic (Video)
 1996 Master of the Fist (Video short)
 1992 Kraven (director of photography)
Show Show Director (9 credits)
Show Show Actor (9 credits)
Show Show Editor (7 credits)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (2 credits)
Show Show Special effects (1 credit)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Thilo G.

Height:

6' 0¾" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Message Boards

Discuss Thilo Gosejohann on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page