No photo available. Represent Charlie Benante? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 256,689 this week

Charlie Benante

Charlie Benante was born on November 27, 1963 in Bronx, New York, USA. See full bio »

IMDb Picks: April

We're counting the days until the epic battle between the old and new gods begins on "American Gods." See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Charlie Benante's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Last Action Hero
Last Action Hero Soundtrack
(1993)
Bordello of Blood
Bordello of Blood Soundtrack
(1996)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (11 credits)
 2009 Brütal Legend (Video Game) (writer: "Metal Thrashing Mad")
 2008 Rage (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Rage 'Ready for My Close Up' Special (2008) ... (writer: "Black Lodge")
 2006 Guitar Hero II (Video Game) (writer: "MADHOUSE" - as Charles Benante)
 2005 WrestleMania 21 (Video Game) (writer: "Bring the Noise")
 2004 WWE SmackDown! vs. RAW (Video Game) (lyrics: "Bring Tha Noise" - as Charlie L. Benante) / (music: "Bring Tha Noise" - as Charlie L. Benante)
 2001 ATV Offroad Fury (Video Game) (writer: "Crush")
 2000 Tony Hawk's Pro Skater 2 (Video Game) (writer: "Bring The Noise")
 1996 Bordello of Blood (music: "Bordello Of Blood")
 1994 Dead at 21 (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Pilot Episode (1994) ... (writer: "Only")
 1993 Last Action Hero (writer: "Poison My Eyes")
 1988 Return of the Living Dead II (writer: "I'm the Man", "A.D.I./Horror of It All" - as Charles Benante)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Art director (1 credit)
Show Show Composer (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (17 credits)
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Anthrax
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Member and drummer of the thrash/speed metal band Anthrax. See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page