STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 251,233 this week

Peter Wylie (III)


Peter Wylie was born on July 28, 1977 in Bethesda, Maryland, USA. He is an actor, known for Absentia (2011), Suite 513 (2008) and Out of Courage 2: Out for Vengeance (1999). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Peter Wylie? Add contact information

Most Decorated Oscar Films of All Time

While it's an honor just to be nominated, some movies have hauled away an armload of statues on Oscar night. See our gallery of films that earned four or more Academy Awards.

View the gallery

Peter Wylie on Twitter

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Peter Wylie's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Absentia
Absentia Uniformed Officer
(2011)
Suite 513
Suite 513 Carl
(2008)
Out of Courage 2: Out for Vengeance
(1999)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (6 credits)
 2017 Broken Memories
Peter
 2011 Absentia
Uniformed Officer
 2009/II Collide (Short)
David Holden
 2008 Suite 513 (Short)
Carl
 1999 Out of Courage 2: Out for Vengeance (Short)
Igor Magnitogorsk

Related Videos

Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Coyote

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page