No photo available. Represent Alex Hunter? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 157,018 this week

Alex Hunter (I)

Alex Hunter was born on September 23, 1980 in Whittier, California, USA as Alexander Scott Hunter. He is known for his work on Captain America: The First Avenger (2011), End of Watch (2012) and Crank: High Voltage (2009). See full bio »

IMDb Picks: May

Fire up those coffee pots. "Twin Peaks" has returned. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alex Hunter's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

End of Watch
End of Watch Art Department
(2012)
Crank: High Voltage
Crank: High Voltage Art Department
(2009)
The Call
The Call Art Department
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Art department (24 credits)
 2017 Veep (TV Series) (art department coordinator - 10 episodes)
- Groundbreaking (2017) ... (art department coordinator)
- A Woman First (2017) ... (art department coordinator)
- Judge (2017) ... (art department coordinator)
- Blurb (2017) ... (art department coordinator)
- Qatar (2017) ... (art department coordinator)
 2016 Mary + Jane (TV Series) (art department coordinator - 8 episodes)
- Neighborhood Watch (2016) ... (art department coordinator)
- MarijuanaCon (2016) ... (art department coordinator)
- Noachella (2016) ... (art department coordinator)
- YouCube (2016) ... (art department coordinator)
- Rehab (2016) ... (art department coordinator)
 2016 Colony (TV Series) (art department coordinator - 9 episodes)
- Gateway (2016) ... (art department coordinator)
- Zero Day (2016) ... (art department coordinator)
- In From the Cold (2016) ... (art department coordinator)
- Broussard (2016) ... (art department coordinator)
- Yoknapatawpha (2016) ... (art department coordinator)
 2016 Marvel's Most Wanted (TV Movie) (art department coordinator)
 2014-2015 Faking It (TV Series) (art department coordinator - 20 episodes)
- School's Out (2015) ... (art department coordinator)
- The Deep End (2015) ... (art department coordinator)
- Nuclear Prom (2015) ... (art department coordinator)
- Prom Scare (2015) ... (art department coordinator)
- Faking It... Again (2015) ... (art department coordinator)
 2015 Freaks of Nature (art department coordinator)
 2015 The Vatican Tapes (art department coordinator)
 2014/II Cake (art department coordinator)
 2012-2014 Teen Wolf (TV Series) (art department coordinator - 33 episodes)
- Smoke and Mirrors (2014) ... (art department coordinator)
- A Promise to the Dead (2014) ... (art department coordinator)
- Monstrous (2014) ... (art department coordinator)
- Perishable (2014) ... (art department coordinator)
- Time of Death (2014) ... (art department coordinator)
 2014 The Little Rascals Save the Day (Video) (art department coordinator)
 2013 The Frozen Ground (assistant art director)
 2013/II The Call (art department coordinator)
 2012 Entry Level (TV Movie) (assistant art director)
 2012 End of Watch (art department coordinator)
 2012 Common Law (TV Series) (art department coordinator - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2012) ... (art department coordinator - uncredited)
 2011 Captain America: The First Avenger (art assistant)
 2011 Hop (art department coordinator)
 2010 Day One (TV Movie) (art department assistant)
 2009 The Cougar (TV Series) (on-set dresser - 8 episodes)
- The Last Kiss? (2009) ... (on-set dresser)
- Vegas Nights (2009) ... (on-set dresser)
- Meet the Families (2009) ... (on-set dresser)
- The Claws Comes Out (2009) ... (on-set dresser)
- Truth and Consequences (2009) ... (on-set dresser)
 2009 Stay Cool (art department production assistant)
 2009 Crank: High Voltage (art production assistant)
 2009 The Smell of Success (art assistant)
 2008 The Midnight Meat Train (art department assistant)
 2007 Bullrun (TV Series) (on-set dresser - 10 episodes)
- Run for the Border (2007) ... (on-set dresser)
- No Brakes, No Steering, No Problem (2007) ... (on-set dresser)
- Operation Poison Arrow (2007) ... (on-set dresser)
- Midnight Run (2007) ... (on-set dresser)
- Catch My Drift (2007) ... (on-set dresser)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (8 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Production designer (3 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Alexander Hunter

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Alexander Truelove

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page