STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 8,827 this week

Sasha Perl-Raver


Sasha Perl-Raver is known for her work on FX Movie Download (2014), Channel 4 News (2005) and Sky (2015). She has been married to Jason Fox since August 9, 2014. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

IMDb Picks: April

We're counting the days until the epic battle between the old and new gods begins on "American Gods." See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1127 people
created 01 Jun 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sasha Perl-Raver's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

FX Movie Download
FX Movie Download Herself - Host / Herself - Co-Hostess
(2014-2017)
Channel 4 News
Channel 4 News Film Critic / Entertainment Reporter / Herself - Entertainment Reporter
(2010-2013)
Sky
Sky Bar Girl
(2015)
Call Me Crazy: A Five Film
Call Me Crazy: A Five Film Soldier Witness
(2013)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Art department | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (14 credits)
 2015 Sky
Bar Girl
 2013 Call Me Crazy: A Five Film (TV Movie)
Soldier Witness
 2011 The Muse
Hope
 2005 Undiscovered
Rollerskating Girl on Beach (uncredited)
 2004-2005 Strong Medicine (TV Series)
Nina
- Dying Inside (2005) ... Nina
- Virgin Birth (2004) ... Nina
 2005 Come as You Are
Rope Woman (as Sasha Peri-Raver)
 2003 Banana Moon
Dawn Herbert
 2003 Joe's Diner (Short)
Big Hair Patron Linda
 2003 Dallas 362
Girl #1
 2003 Sol Goode
Sol Fan (uncredited)
 2003 The Soul's Midnight (Short)
Kelly
 2000 Sex and the City (TV Series)
Front Desk Agent
- Sex and Another City (2000) ... Front Desk Agent (uncredited)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (16 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Co-hostess, with chef Daniel Green, of an infomercial for the "FlavorStone" infusion grill.

Official Sites:

| | See more »

Alternate Names:

David Griffin | Sasha Peri-Raver | Chef Sasha

Height:

5' 7½" (1.71 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She is the daughter of Marcia "Miki" R. Raver and Martin Lee Perlmutter. See more »

Nickname:

Sasi

Contribute to This Page